Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. City = Yalaha
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 26921 Bloomfield Avenue, YALAHA, FL 34797
$2,900,000.00 ($833.81 / sqft )

26921 Bloomfield Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Approx. 3478 sqft
  2. Approx. 9.10 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109644
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Alex Vonhartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Offered is a rare opportunity to own a 9 acre corner in the high growth area of Yalaha, Florida. Currently zoned agricultural, this amazing corner hosts a u pick blueberry, blackberry and peach farm
Active
Details for  Cr 48  , YALAHA, FL 34797
$2,900,000.00

Cr 48 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Approx. 9.10 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109649
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Alex Vonhartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Offered is a rare opportunity to own a 9 acre corner in the high growth area of Yalaha, Florida (Lake County). Currently zoned agricultural, this amazing corner hosts a u pick blueberry, blackberry an
Active
Details for 7303 Birds Nest Court, YALAHA, FL 34797
$2,099,000.00 ($347.86 / sqft )

7303 Birds Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382514
  2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Luxury Lakefront Estate on Lake Harris. Offered to the discerning buyer seeking the optimum in waterfront living. This custom estate is nestled on 0.83 acres with 105 feet of unobstructed shoreline wi
Active
Details for 303 Waterwood Drive, YALAHA, FL 34797
$1,349,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

303 Waterwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389408
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Motivated Seller has made a huge price reduction! Wake up to sweeping sunrise views over Lake Harris and enjoy direct access to the renowned Harris Chain of Lakes from this exceptional waterfront esta
Active
Details for 8440 County Road 48, YALAHA, FL 34797
$750,000.00 ($750.00 / sqft )

8440 County Road 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1000 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383051
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REALTY OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Gail Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRIME LOCATION SET UP FOR YOUR NEXT BUSINESS. This prime property has it all with 1.13 acres and 400' of CR 48 frontage. It is set up and laid out for almost any business you'd like to do. This prop
Active
Details for 9210 County Road 48, YALAHA, FL 34797
$744,900.00 ($167.32 / sqft )

9210 County Road 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4452 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: G5092446
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Recent updates in March/April 2026 include a NEW HVAC, resurfaced rooftop deck, repaired soffits, resurfaced wood decking. Also, the main electrical panel was replaced in 2025. An extraordinary opp
Active
Details for 26833 Anderson Ranch Road, YALAHA, FL 34797
$729,900.00 ($347.08 / sqft )

26833 Anderson Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111671
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Private Waterfront Retreat! Imagine being tucked away on ten beautiful acres where you can really experience peaceful Florida living...waterfront and all... This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba
Active
Details for 7351 Spring Mountain Lane, YALAHA, FL 34797
$685,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

7351 Spring Mountain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110178
  2. Provided by ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Tina St. Clair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step through elegant leaded glass doors into this impressive 3,700 square foot home in Yalaha, where space, comfort, and thoughtful design come together beautifully. Set on a generous 0.94 acre lot wi
Active
Details for 27714 Mooring Cove Court, YALAHA, FL 34797
$620,000.00 ($226.69 / sqft )

27714 Mooring Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3516582
  2. Provided by ROAMING PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Lake & Springs neighborhood, this is the home you've been waiting for. This 5 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on over half an acre with views of Lake Ha
Active
Details for 27410 Yalaha Cut Off Road, YALAHA, FL 34797
$549,900.00 ($198.52 / sqft )

27410 Yalaha Cut Off Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373027
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FL EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Weed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ***JUST REDUCED***SELLER MOTIVATED***Welcome home to this beautiful estate that boasts 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, within 2414 square feet with a Pool located in Yalaha, FL, Lake County. A huge benefit to t
Wade M. Berlin