Searching on:
- City = Inverness
- Listing Status = Active
$3,400,000.00 ($674.60 / sqft )
101 Courthouse Square More Like This Login To Like
- Approx. 5040 sqft
- Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Rare opportunity to own a prime commercial building in the heart of downtown Inverness. Located within the City's Central Business District and adjacent to the Historic Citrus County Courthouse, this
$3,200,000.00 ($134.36 / sqft )
315 Us Highway 41 Highway More Like This Login To Like
- Approx. 23816 sqft
- Approx. 3.09 acres
- Provided by The Holloway Group
- DMCA Notice
Description
- This is your shot to grab one of the last large commercial parcels in the heart of Inverness busiest corridor and opportunities like this dont sit around for long. Positioned just off the signalized
$3,000,000.00
2193 Gulf To Lake Highway More Like This Login To Like
- Approx. 6.38 acres
- Provided by Diana G.Marcum P.A.
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Pad ready with all utilities and water retention. 6.38 acre site for 46500 square feet of retail. This site is located in the central shopping district of a growing Citrus County. Lowe's, Walmart, Oli
$2,000,000.00
2524 Hwy 44 More Like This Login To Like
- Approx. 2.00 acres
- Provided by Diana G.Marcum P.A.
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in a prime location with unlimited potential. 1.9 acres with 300 feet of frontage on Hwy 44 and rear access on Forest Drive. Great property f
$1,900,000.00
2001 Hwy 41 Highway More Like This Login To Like
- Approx. 18.79 acres
- Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
Description
- 18 acres located within the inverness city limits. Building construction projects would allow for approx. 150,000 sq feet with allowance for parking, pervious, impervious areas, dra's and vegetation b
$1,743,000.00 ($233.05 / sqft )
8700 Matthew Meadow Court Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Approx. 7479 sqft
- Approx. 115.39 acres
- Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Rare 115 acre AG exempt estate in Citrus County with backwater lake access, offering privacy, tax savings, and unlimited potential. This legacy property features a spacious three level main residence,
$1,500,000.00
109-105 Pleasant Grove Road More Like This Login To Like
- Approx. 2.56 acres
- Provided by Diana G.Marcum P.A.
- DMCA Notice
Description
- 2.56 acres with 279 feet of highway frontage on Pleasant Grove Road (Hwy 581) inside Inverness City Limits next door to Applebee's. Great location for any business including restaurant, medical, off
$1,499,000.00 ($444.41 / sqft )
4530 Florida Avenue More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Approx. 3373 sqft
- Approx. 12.00 acres
- Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Set on approximately 12 acres in Inverness, this exceptional property offers a rare chance to own a versatile estate that blends residential comfort, income potential, and commercial frontageall in on
$1,350,000.00 ($187.58 / sqft )
1360 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Approx. 7197 sqft
- Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
- Contact Ronald Roncancio
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Rare opportunity in Inverness!! ISLAND LIVING at it's best! Custom built 3 story home LAKEFRONT, featuring a private ELEVATOR servicing all levels for effortless living. Located on a private island sh
$1,280,000.00 ($441.68 / sqft )
5848 Aloha Street More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Approx. 2898 sqft
- Approx. 6.53 acres
- Provided by EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Description
- One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come say Aloha to your dream property! This one of a kind 6.5 acre gated estate offers resort style living, multi home flexibility, and room for e