Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. City = Venice
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 600 Jackson Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$19,999,000.00 ($815.72 / sqft )

600 Jackson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 24517 sqft
  4. Approx. 101.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660187
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Carey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. Set on approximately 102 acres just eight miles from world class Gulf beaches, this extraordinary ranch estate presents a rare opportunity to complete a one of a kind residential c
Active
Details for  0396014400  , VENICE, FL 34292
$19,999,000.00

0396014400 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 101.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4565154
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Carey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Venice, Florida 102 acre Ranch! This is a rare opportunity to purchase one of the few remaining large acre parcels in beautiful Sarasota County, Florida, less than 8 miles from the Gulf Beaches. Curre
Active
Details for 400 Havana Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$4,600,000.00

400 Havana Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 20.30 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rarely does a property of this size and flexibility become available in such a strategic Venice location. This 20.3 acre offering includes two parcels and is ideally just off East Venice Avenue betwee
Active
Details for 416 Baycrest Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,999,999.00 ($377.31 / sqft )

416 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frannie Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into an architectural masterpiece on Venice Island, where craftsmanship, global design, and grand scale living converge. This custom built estate spans over 5,000 square feet and is anchored by a
Active
Details for 318 Nassau Street N, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,650,000.00 ($845.03 / sqft )

318 Nassau Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669641
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover a walkable paradise in the heart of historic Venice Island. Tucked at the end of a private cul de sac, this move in ready 4 bedroom, single level home sits on the Intracoastal Waterway with
Active
Details for 5890 Jamila  , VENICE, FL 34293
$2,499,999.00 ($360.33 / sqft )

5890 Jamila Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6938 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686210
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Timothy Kovalenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this exceptional luxury custom ranch home located in a secure gated Lemon Bay Estates community surrounded by beautiful open space preserve, offering privacy, tranquility, and breathtaking
Active
Details for 396 Bayshore Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,350,000.00 ($806.18 / sqft )

396 Bayshore Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141843
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Smajdor, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This exceptional home is perfectly positioned on the coveted north end of Venice Island, offering nearly a half acre of prime waterfront living along the Intracoastal Waterway. With a 12,000 lb. elect
Active
Details for 17071 Waterworks Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,349,000.00 ($467.84 / sqft )

17071 Waterworks Terrace New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5021 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684239
  2. Provided by ELITE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Grigoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. UNDER CONSTRUCTION Welcome to luxury living in the highly desirable, gated community of Everly at Wellen Park, one of Venices most sought after neighborhoods. This exquisite resid
Active
Details for 629 Venice Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200,000.00 ($455.30 / sqft )

629 Venice Avenue More Like This

  1. Approx. 4832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144129
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. NOT FLOOD ZONE!Positioned along the highly visible E Venice Avenue corridor, this versatile property offers exceptional exposure and accessibility just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice and major
Active
Details for 746 Eagle Point Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

746 Eagle Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684361
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Matusiak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern luxury at this Key Weststyle pool home in Eagle Point Club, Venices premier gated waterfront community. Offering owner financing, this 4 bedro
Wade M. Berlin