Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Altha Public
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for Xx Cook-cain Road, Clarksville, FL 32430
$380,000.00

Xx Cook-cain Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 787906
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 38 acre timberland tract 2 ponds Road frontage Hunting and recreational potential Clarksville area Near Altha and Marianna Located on Cook/Cain Rd in the Clarksville area of Calhoun County, th
Active
Details for 13770 Shuman Ferry Road, Altha, FL 32421
$369,900.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

13770 Shuman Ferry Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786272
  2. Provided by Jim Roberts Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 100 FRONT FOOT RIGHT ON THE CHIPOLA RIVER. 3BR/2.5 Baths, Over 1000 sq ft of decking overlooking the river. The home has had exensive remodeling done to include all new windows, interior, flooring, el
Active
Details for 20814 Willow Bend Road, Altha, FL 32421
$335,000.00 ($198.81 / sqft )

20814 Willow Bend Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 780865
  2. Provided by 4D Realty Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This four acre oasis is hidden 'round Willow Bend in the heart of Calhoun County, Florida and generously offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The two story cabin style home embraces its wooded surround
Active
Details for 25463 Main Street, Altha, FL 32421
$324,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

25463 Main Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 2376 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 783798
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Commercial building previously used as a bank in Altha, FL. The property has a private parking lot with approximately 18 parking spaces and a handicap. There is a two lane drive through with window. T
Active
Details for 16558 Tallahassee Boulevard, Youngstown, FL 32466
$259,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

16558 Tallahassee Boulevard More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 780005
  2. Provided by Century 21 BE3
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Escape to the country with this charming 2024 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, perfectly nestled on 2.43 serene acres. This modern home features a spacious layout with updated finishes, ideal for
Active
Details for 23451 Black Bottom Road, Altha, FL 32421
$250,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

23451 Black Bottom Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: 786025
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming Brick Home on 1.23 Acres in Altha, FL Welcome to peaceful country living in beautiful Altha! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath brick home sits on 1.23 fully fenced acres in a quiet, e
Active
Details for X Cook Road , Clarksville, FL 32430
$190,000.00

X Cook Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 19.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 787905
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Timber tract Road frontage Hunting potential Approx. 19.2 acres Clarksville area Near Altha and Marianna Positioned in the Clarksville area of Calhoun County, NW Cook Rd offers approximately 1
Active
Details for 25414 Evans Street, Altha, FL 32421
$170,000.00 ($92.39 / sqft )

25414 Evans Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775814
  2. Provided by Investors Advantage RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Possible owner financing with an acceptable down payment. Very spacious custom built mobile home just 4 miles from the Chipola River in this quiet area of Altha. Property is large on a fenced corner l
Active
Details for 1975 County Road 274, Fountain, FL 32438
$160,000.00

1975 County Road 274 More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 789587
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Niceville
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exceptional 1.20 acre investment property offering strong development potential. This high and dry parcel is completely cleared with no wetlands, helping reduce entitlement risk, mitigation costs, and
Active
Details for 15953 Chipola Street, Altha, FL 32421
$139,000.00 ($118.20 / sqft )

15953 Chipola Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764307
  2. Provided by American Gold Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Attention Buyers! At full price Seller will contribute up to $6,000. towards your closing costs and or pre paids for this Charming Home in Altha. Nestled within the town limits of Altha, this well ma
Wade M. Berlin