Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Booker
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3315 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$22,000,000.00 ($1,096.44 / sqft )

3315 Bay Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 20065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673690
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Inbal August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set on 2.4 gated acres with an impressive 240 feet of pristine waterfront, this rare Sarasota compound offers over 10,000 square feet of pure privacy, serenity, and elevated coastal living. Perfectly
Active
Details for 2046 Alameda Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$19,900,000.00 ($1,859.81 / sqft )

2046 Alameda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 10700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665388
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. Presenting 2046 Alameda Avenue, a 9,600 square foot architectural masterpiece on Sarasota Bay designed by the internationally renowned firm Choeff Levy Fischman. Walls o
Active
Details for 388 Shore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$18,950,000.00 ($1,388.28 / sqft )

388 Shore Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 13650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665863
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. World renowned as Floridas cultural coast, Sarasotas heritage of culture and the arts provides a distinguished backdrop for its newest architectural tour de force Lunara. Set in Sapphire Shores, one
Active
Details for 160 Whittier Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$13,950,000.00 ($1,054.02 / sqft )

160 Whittier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 13235 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680584
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. DIRECT GULF FRONT Modern Estate with 135 ft. of private beachfront on Lido Beach. This gated 3 story residence offers 4,751 sq. ft., with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths, 2 half baths, and unobstructed panoramic
Active
Details for 1561 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,000,000.00 ($2,056.96 / sqft )

1561 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685495
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lynn Morris, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in the highly sought after Armand building at The St. Regis Longboat Key, where breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views set the stage for an extraordinary living ex
Active
Details for 1436 John Ringling Parkway, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,987,000.00 ($1,203.28 / sqft )

1436 John Ringling Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 10793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681123
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Live your luxury at Casa Lido, a spectacular waterfront estate in the enclave of Lido Shores, offering sweeping, unobstructed views across Sarasota Bay to downtown Sarasota and iconic Ringling Bridge,
Active
Details for 361 Blvd Of The Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$12,500,000.00 ($1,343.65 / sqft )

361 Blvd Of The Presidents More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 9303 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689343
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A stunning, fully reimagined coastal residence where elevated design meets modern functionality. Rebuilt to the studs and thoughtfully curated throughout, this expansive home showcases exceptional cra
Active
Details for 3210 Higel Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$11,950,000.00 ($1,653.52 / sqft )

3210 Higel Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676047
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. Perfectly positioned on the highly coveted north end of Siesta Key, this exceptional property overlooks the aquamarine waters of Big Pass and the Gulf of Mexico where dolphins frol
Active
Details for 555 Quay Common 2001, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$10,999,000.00 ($1,991.13 / sqft )

555 Quay Common 2001 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670930
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. This penthouse with three exposures sweeping across Sarasota Bay to the downtown skyline, Residence A is an invitation to
Active
Details for 600 Putter Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$10,500,000.00 ($1,198.77 / sqft )

600 Putter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633484
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Callender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Paradise on Longboat Key. This coastal modern home is located on the direct bayfront with a total of 270 feet of waterfront on an oversized lot consisting of 18,290 square feet. As you en
Wade M. Berlin