Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = C. W. Norton
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 9428 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

9428 39th Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375561
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover this beautifully updated home in the desirable community of Hampstead Park at Haile Plantation. With over 2,000 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, this property blends modern upgrade
Active
Details for 5016 36th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$400,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

5016 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539367
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Hastings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully updated, turn key pool home in NW Gainesville's Northwood neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home was built in 1969 and has a large fenced lot on .32 of an acre. Prime location just
Active
Details for 4353 34 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$374,900.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

4353 34 Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537099
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Law
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully maintained, move in ready home in the desirable Capri community offering a bright and inviting interior with an open concept living and dining area, neutral finishes throughout, and update
Active
Details for 4308 35th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$340,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

4308 35th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702694
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Mercier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This adorable home offers a split floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of space to spread out. Makes it great for renting and room share, as this house is 10 minutes from UF. The updated bathrooms
Active
Listing Details for 4535 37th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$330,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4535 37th Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM691638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Here is an opportunity for a buyer to build some sweat equity in the Capri Cluster Neighborhood. This large home has a first floor master and first floor laundry. The price does reflect condition.
Active
Details for 4511 35th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$325,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

4511 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539695
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Hastings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Looking for that perfect mix of move in ready combined with a great NW Gainesville location? Welcome to Capri. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home was built in 1996 and has 1,268 heated and cooled sq
Active
Details for 2156 52 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$325,000.00 ($152.73 / sqft )

2156 52 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538000
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Shawnie Marjama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood of Gainesville. With major updates already completed including a NEW roof in 2025 and HVAC replaced in 20
Active
Details for 4330 21st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$319,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

4330 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Dada McGlynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Fully remodeled in the last few years, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Northwest Gainesville showcases modern upgrades, timeless design, and an unbeatable location near top schools, s
Active
Details for 4423 36th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$319,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

4423 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536892
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR | 2020 ROOF, 2021 HVAC. Located in the Capri community in Gainesville, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a funct
Active
Details for 3907 21st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$309,900.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

3907 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537466
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Kramp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Look no furtherthis exceptional gem has been thoughtfully and tastefully updated while preserving its original charm. Ideally located just off NW 39th Avenue, the home offers convenient access to UF C
Wade M. Berlin