Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Carolyn Beatrice Parker
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 2261 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650,000.00 ($295.65 / sqft )

2261 24th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539938
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
Active
Details for 2074 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,055,000.00 ($264.15 / sqft )

2074 11th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537601
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kush Karve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
Active
Details for 1716 12th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$899,000.00 ($299.67 / sqft )

1716 12th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539201
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Ballatore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
Active
Details for 2236 7th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$850,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2236 7th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539267
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Heather Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Just blocks from the University of Florida and tucked down a quiet street in the coveted Stringfellow Broome neighborhood, this historic brick pool home is a rare find. A covered front porch and a per
Active
Details for 2016 7th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$615,000.00 ($223.07 / sqft )

2016 7th Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539231
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Great spacious house on quiet street in walking distance to UF! This property features both a 4/2 house AND a detached 1/1 studio together on large .32 acre lot. In the main house, the great room has
Active
Details for 1417 17th St, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$430,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1417 17th St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535644
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this beautifully updated brick residence just minutes from the University of Florida. This flexible 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property includes a 1/1 suite with separate entry offering gre
Active
Details for 415 10th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$425,000.00 ($254.80 / sqft )

415 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539748
  2. Provided by MISNER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Marty Misner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is a fantastic home. Its situated literally 6 tenths of a mile from the University of Florida, a ten minute walk. The home itself is a 4/2 with 1,308 square feet. It seems a lot larger. It has a
Active
Details for 315 28th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

315 28th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539718
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Just a few blocks from UF Law School and main campus! This 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of proximity and peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof. The house has 2 separate living areas, with
Active
Details for 1621 19th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$285,000.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1621 19th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC519086
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your dream home in Cumberland Circle, a community renowned for its exceptional amenities and serene living. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa, complete with a converted air conditio
Active
Details for 1118 10th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$265,000.00 ($274.61 / sqft )

1118 10th Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537416
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Gnann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming bungalow just 10 blocks from the University of Florida ideal for walking or biking to campus. Enjoy easy access to shopping and dining, all within a short distance. This well maintained home
Wade M. Berlin