Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Gocio
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 2046 Alameda Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$19,900,000.00 ($1,859.81 / sqft )

2046 Alameda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 10700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665388
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. Presenting 2046 Alameda Avenue, a 9,600 square foot architectural masterpiece on Sarasota Bay designed by the internationally renowned firm Choeff Levy Fischman. Walls o
Active
Details for 1156 Cocoanut Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,017,000.00 ($578.93 / sqft )

1156 Cocoanut Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680261
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Desiree Doggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Own a Sarasota Bay view home today. Introducing 1156 Cocoanut Avenue, a newly built modern residence that delivers bold architecture, refined finishes, and effortless urban living in the heart of Sara
Active
Details for 955 Whitakers Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,999,000.00

955 Whitakers Lane More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4676924
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This private gated enclave is home to just 11 luxury homes. With a generous .40 acre or 17,214 sq ft, this lot presents an ideal canvas to build your dream home. The property has a newer seawall and 1
Active
Details for 3818 Gocio Road, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,299,000.00 ($416.35 / sqft )

3818 Gocio Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert T Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Old Florida awaits youthis updated ranch home is situated on 1.45 acres with an in town location. Property will be steps away to a new County Park in final approval / develpment. Bring the whole famil
Active
Details for 4420 Greenwood Stables Road, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,250,000.00 ($448.83 / sqft )

4420 Greenwood Stables Road More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691005
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Fred Sassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A RARE find in Sarasota or Manatee County! This property has an Open Use zoning classification, which allows for a variety of uses beyond residential, and has no deed restrictions. This 2,129 sq ft po
Active
Details for 4710 Hidden Forest Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,245,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

4710 Hidden Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684063
  2. Provided by SAMSON COMPANIES, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Meskil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Culinary Artist. Performer. Hobbyist. Swimmer. Horticulturist. Auto Enthusiast. Host. However you define your passions, this extraordinary residence rises to meet them with effortless sophistication.
Active
Details for 5025 Marsh Field Road, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,129,000.00 ($264.90 / sqft )

5025 Marsh Field Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667464
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ervina Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One of a Kind Located in The Meadows of Sarasota, this single story residence offers a functional split floor plan with a heated pool and spa overlooking approximately 150 feet of golf course frontage
Active
Details for 4122 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$1,100,000.00

4122 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636342
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Multiple possibilities exist for development on this parcel with approximately 2.14 Acres in ideal location, with close proximity to downtown Sarasota, International Airport, and UTC Mall. The proper
Active
Details for 1165 Vereda Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$830,000.00 ($206.31 / sqft )

1165 Vereda Verde Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692407
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead end street on 1.3 lushly landscaped acres, this private Sarasota retreat feels worlds away from the ordinary. Blending farmhouse warmth with the character and co
Active
Details for 2441 Central Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$800,000.00

2441 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4667689
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Wanda Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime investment opportunity! This nearly * 1 ACRE VACANT LOT * COMPRISED OF 4 SEPARATE PARCELS * is located in a designated Opportunity Zone, offering incredible potential for development or long te
Wade M. Berlin