Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Gulf Gate
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1500 Caribbean Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,250,000.00 ($609.14 / sqft )

1500 Caribbean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678685
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Substantial price change, $750,000 less. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional bayfront residence is a haven for boaters and sunset enthusiasts alike. Set directly at end of a
Active
Details for 1621 Memory Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,980,000.00 ($569.63 / sqft )

1621 Memory Lane New Construction Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677041
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Daniel Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Pre Construction. To be built. 1621 Memory Lane presents a rare opportunity to build a custom bayfront estate on Little Sarasota Bay in the Bayview Acres neighborhood, one of Sarasotas most strategica
Active
Details for 7689 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,695,000.00 ($663.02 / sqft )

7689 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Just three homes in from the open waters of Little Sarasota Bay, this beautifully updated waterfront residence in Southpointe Shores offers a rare combination of location, scale, and immediate livabil
Active
Details for 7637 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495,000.00 ($644.60 / sqft )

7637 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5422 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684647
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Lojacono Mackie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 7637 Cove Terrace, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 full bath and 2 half bath custom residence located in the coveted waterfront community of Southpointe Shores. Beautifully renovated in 2023, offer
Active
Details for 1749 Sandalwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,849,000.00 ($534.52 / sqft )

1749 Sandalwood Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684519
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked in the waterfront enclave of Southpointe Shores, 1749 Sandalwood Drive is a refined expression of coastal elegance and modern sophistication in a rare private compound estate in one of Sarasota
Active
Details for 7614 Peninsular Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,750,000.00 ($727.51 / sqft )

7614 Peninsular Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653525
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy DeRamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price Improvement Now $2,750,000! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the heart of coveted Southpointe Shores. This spacious residence offers direct Intracoastal Waterway access and breat
Active
Details for 7300 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,395,000.00 ($531.99 / sqft )

7300 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680113
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Arme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Looking for waterfront living and a boating lifestyle? Look no further! This grand residence, located in Coral Cove, provides direct access to the Intracoastal waterway, yet safely tucked away and sit
Active
Details for 1690 Assisi Drive 12, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,779,000.00 ($462.32 / sqft )

1690 Assisi Drive 12 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690125
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Lawson-Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Dont miss this stunning Mediterranean Tuscan style residence, perfectly situated just steps from the Intercostal. Thisgated Sarasota estate home located in Portofino on the Bay includes its own DEEDED
Active
Details for 1899 Buccaneer Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,749,900.00 ($603.62 / sqft )

1899 Buccaneer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629706
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Cashmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Another stunning renovation by mako homes! This gorgeous waterfront residence is a true masterpiece, featuring a new 8,000 pound boat lift with no bridges to the bay, providing direct access to the ne
Active
Details for 4079 Las Palmas Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,749,000.00 ($231.23 / sqft )

4079 Las Palmas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683982
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Nikki Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located in the celebrated gated community of Prestancia, this elegant estate offers refined Florida living on a spacious over sized private homesite. Featuring approximately 5,073 square feet, the res
Wade M. Berlin