Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Homosassa
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 11915 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$2,150,000.00 ($255.07 / sqft )

11915 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883487
  2. Provided by PALMWOOD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Brunette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Luxury waterfront living on the homosassa river! Welcome to your dream home with inside elevator, nestled along the serene banks of the homosassa river! Experience the epitome of luxury living with th
Active
Details for 5410 Magnolia Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$1,700,000.00 ($268.78 / sqft )

5410 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6325 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: G5079076
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Hampton house homosassa! Grand victorian waterfront home currently being used as an air b&b, with over a year's history and just getting started! 5 br, 3. 5 bath, 3 car garage. Over 4,670' of la, plus
Active
Details for 5260 Mystic Point, Homosassa, FL 34448
$1,495,000.00 ($333.85 / sqft )

5260 Mystic Point Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848358
  2. Provided by Main Street Realty and Development
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Just 1 hour from Tampa via Suncoast Parkway, this rare main river waterfront home offers direct Gulf access! Check out the video tour link! BRAND NEW ROOF AND AC 2024!! *The main living area has NEVER
Active
Details for 5260 Mystic Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$1,495,000.00 ($333.85 / sqft )

5260 Mystic Point Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709889
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Tiffani Loughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Just 1 hour from Tampa via Suncoast Parkway, this rare main river waterfront home offers direct Gulf access! Check out the video tour link. BRAND NEW ROOF AND AC 2024!! *The main living area has NEVER
Active
Details for 11927 Timberlane Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$1,350,000.00 ($356.01 / sqft )

11927 Timberlane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 843203
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Live the elegant waterfront lifestyle you have always dreamed of in this fabulous, Riverhaven Pool home! This home feels more like a resort with breathtaking waterfront views and stunning sunsets! W
Active
Details for 12054 Broad Jump Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
$1,350,000.00 ($451.35 / sqft )

12054 Broad Jump Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2991 sqft
  1. MLSID: 839897
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. REDUCED $150,000 from Original List Price! Stunning bay view situated across from unbuildable state lands at the intersection of the Homosassa River, Price's Creek and the Grand Canal, which runs thro
Active
Details for 6730 Beagle Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$1,278,000.00 ($196.13 / sqft )

6730 Beagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6516 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493249
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Teale Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this private, elevated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence on nearly 2 acres along Mason Creek waterway. Fully remodeled in 2019, this block home offers panora
Active
Details for 4235 Purslane Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
$1,200,000.00 ($321.54 / sqft )

4235 Purslane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare find on the picturesque Homosassa River. This extra special home features the best water front location only 1250 feet from the crystal blue springs of the Homosassa River. Water frontage is in a
Active
Details for 5475 Island Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$1,100,000.00 ($299.56 / sqft )

5475 Island Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854838
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Situated in the heart of Old Homosassa, this completely remodeled riverfront retreat is all about the Florida lifestyle. Located along the iconic Homosassa River in one of the areas most loved golf ca
Active
Details for 5259 Stetson Point Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
$975,000.00 ($326.96 / sqft )

5259 Stetson Point Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844482
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Here's your chance to live where others vacation! This gorgeous waterfront home in Riverhaven has the most spectacular views from every room w/ the expansive open floor plan and abundant natural light
Wade M. Berlin