Searching on:
- School = Joseph Williams
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
$2,100,000.00 ($247.06 / sqft )
205 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 12
- Baths: 13
- Approx. 8500 sqft
- Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- Contact Art Nagan
- DMCA Notice
Description
- The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
$1,250,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )
221 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 8
- Approx. 5853 sqft
- Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
- Contact Art Nagan
- DMCA Notice
Description
- The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
$529,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )
728 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Approx. 2509 sqft
- Provided by PAIS REALTY
- Contact David Pais
- DMCA Notice
Description
- This elegant, fully renovated, Historic (1906 McIntosh House) Victorian home conveniently borders Gainesvilles Duckpond neighborhood; ONLY blocks from Downtown Gainesville and less than 2 miles from U
$494,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )
630 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Approx. 2184 sqft
- Provided by SAGE REAL ESTATE
- Contact Michelle Hazen
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Since 1963, this special Craftsman home on a corner lot was cared for by one family. Featuring classic historical features like the recently refinished hardwood floors, and also modern updates that in
$219,900.00 ($141.87 / sqft )
1431 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Approx. 1550 sqft
- Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
- Contact Barbara Miller
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Paradise awaits you on the fully mature landscaped 3/4 of an acre with fencing. Completely high end renovation with new kitchen, new bathrooms, new fixtures, new vinyl flooring, new A/C and as if that
$195,000.00 ($144.77 / sqft )
1610 25th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This Login To Like
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Approx. 1347 sqft
- Provided by CENTURY 21 LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
- Contact Lasheaka McClellan
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Solid block 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in SE Gainesville. The property features a metal roof installed in 2018 and a new HVAC system installed in 2023. The home offers a main living area an
$190,000.00
2339 Hawthorne Road Virtual Tour More Like This Login To Like
- Approx. 2.59 acres
- Provided by HANCO & ASSOCIATES
- Contact Matthew Greezicki
- DMCA Notice
Description
- Prime 2.59 acre infill development opportunity in the heart of Gainesville. This offering consists of two contiguous parcels zoned RMF 6 (Residential Multifamily, up to 10 units/acre by right) & MU wi
- 1