Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Mount Dora
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for Cypress Mill Road, SORRENTO, FL 32776
$6,200,000.00

Cypress Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 58.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377418
  2. Provided by IRG/RESIDENTIAL INC
  3. Contact Somer Froemming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover 58 Acres of Estate Housing Land Where Serenity Meets Connectivity! This stunning 58 acre parcel offers a rare blend of natural tranquility and unbeatable accessibility. Strategically p
Active
Details for 26112 Estates Ridge Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
$2,319,000.00 ($387.73 / sqft )

26112 Estates Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5981 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111334
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Edgington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Red Tail Golf Club community of Sorrento, Floridaan upscale, gated golf neighborhood known for its elegance, privacy, and prime location. Conveniently situa
Active
Details for 576 Casey Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,995,000.00 ($419.82 / sqft )

576 Casey Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5084859
  2. Provided by COLONY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Simi Lightsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Welcome to The Kalorama, your chance to enjoy easy, inspired living in Mount Doras LAST EVER Downtown Custom Home Co
Active
Details for 32544 Hawks Lake Lane, SORRENTO, FL 32776
$1,599,000.00 ($266.19 / sqft )

32544 Hawks Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392852
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Brunton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. $1 million views alone cannot compare to this Custom Built estate by: John Irvin, where this unrivaled grand residence in Central Florida is state of the art, with brand new luxury finishes and sophis
Active
Details for 26023 Estates Ridge Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
$1,550,000.00 ($249.80 / sqft )

26023 Estates Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6205 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403818
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 26023 Estates Ridge Drive, a rare offering on one of the most coveted streets in the RedTail community. This Arthur Rutenberg custom estate, built in 2019 and offered to the market for the
Active
Details for 32137 Wolf Branch Lane, SORRENTO, FL 32776
$1,390,000.00 ($228.32 / sqft )

32137 Wolf Branch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6088 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: O6328820
  2. Provided by EDUCATED REALTY
  3. Contact Judd Bristo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Escape to your own private estate on nearly 2.5 beautifully fenced acres where luxury, space, and flexibility come together just minutes from downtown Mount Dora. This stunning 4 bedroom home was
Active
Details for 347 3rd Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,380,000.00 ($269.01 / sqft )

347 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947879
  2. Provided by TOWN AND COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Florida Charm or turnkey opportunity! Step into history with this remarkable 1926 estate, proudly listed on the National Register of Historic Places and nestled in the desirable residential area of Mo
Active
Details for 22301 Coronado Somerset Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
$1,380,000.00 ($344.48 / sqft )

22301 Coronado Somerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109304
  2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Hanson Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Exceptional design and thoughtful planning define this beautifully appointed equestrian property where well equipped horse facilities and comfortable living spaces come together to create a truly turn
Active
Details for 1741 Edgewater Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$1,290,000.00 ($184.95 / sqft )

1741 Edgewater Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400491
  2. Provided by DREAM FINDERS REALTY GROUP CORP
  3. Contact Angela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Short Sale. Amazing lakefront pool home set on nearly one acre lot on Loch Leven in Mount Dora, where wide open water views, glowing sunset skies, and direct lake access from a private covered dock wi
Active
Details for 25863 Crossings Bluff Lane, SORRENTO, FL 32776
$1,250,000.00 ($223.81 / sqft )

25863 Crossings Bluff Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this exceptional 5 bed luxury estate in Sorrento located in the gated Redtail Golf and Country Club, perfectly positioned on the 3rd green with sweeping golf course views. Offering over 4,1
Wade M. Berlin