Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = Venice Area
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 600 Jackson Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$19,999,000.00 ($815.72 / sqft )

600 Jackson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 24517 sqft
  4. Approx. 101.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660187
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Carey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. Set on approximately 102 acres just eight miles from world class Gulf beaches, this extraordinary ranch estate presents a rare opportunity to complete a one of a kind residential c
Active
Details for  0396014400  , VENICE, FL 34292
$19,999,000.00

0396014400 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 101.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4565154
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Carey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Venice, Florida 102 acre Ranch! This is a rare opportunity to purchase one of the few remaining large acre parcels in beautiful Sarasota County, Florida, less than 8 miles from the Gulf Beaches. Curre
Active
Details for 790 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$7,700,000.00 ($606.73 / sqft )

790 Manasota Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 12691 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666136
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Valerie Dall'Acqua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Truly a one of a kind Gulf to Bay location on the private, gated North end of Manasota Key. This prominent beachfront treasure will surely take your breath away. Completely rebuilt from 2023 to 2025,
Active
Details for 1520 River Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$4,950,000.00

1520 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 17.40 acres
  1. MLSID: C7505422
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tammy Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Featuring 1,700 feet of road frontage on River Rd, this triangular shaped 17.4 acre development site is located within Sarasota County, Florida's unincorporated area. Currently zoned OUE1 (Open Use Es
Active
Details for 400 Havana Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$4,600,000.00

400 Havana Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 20.30 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143729
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rarely does a property of this size and flexibility become available in such a strategic Venice location. This 20.3 acre offering includes two parcels and is ideally just off East Venice Avenue betwee
Active
Details for 7885 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$4,500,000.00 ($571.86 / sqft )

7885 Manasota Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7869 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 7885 Manasota Key Road, a rare waterfront estate offering panoramic water views, private beach access, and exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living or investment opportunities.
Active
Details for 559 Bob Hope Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,185,000.00 ($417.75 / sqft )

559 Bob Hope Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 10018 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660958
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set along the coveted waterfront of Blackburn Bay, this rare Nokomis estate embodies the very best of refined coastal living with multi residence flexibility. The .68 acre property spans 100 waterfron
Active
Details for 8017 Manasota Key Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,995,000.00 ($573.58 / sqft )

8017 Manasota Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set on nearly a full acre with 214 feet of direct bay frontage, this Manasota Key waterfront estate offers a rare bay to Gulf lifestyle, combining deep water boating access with deeded beach access ju
Active
Details for 471 Bayshore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$3,750,000.00 ($433.98 / sqft )

471 Bayshore Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8641 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137480
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelley Ann Ayers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price Improvement. Built in 2014 by renowned Arthur Rutenberg, this gated Intracoastal Waterway estate includes a fully remodeled two bedroom guest house. The main residence offers over 3,500 square
Active
Details for 416 Baycrest Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,999,999.00 ($377.31 / sqft )

416 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137807
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frances Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into an architectural masterpiece on Venice Island, where craftsmanship, global design, and grand scale living converge. This custom built estate spans over 5,000 square feet and is anchored by a
Wade M. Berlin