Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. School = W. A. Metcalfe
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 521 6th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$584,900.00 ($227.94 / sqft )

521 6th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539480
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. FEATURED IN THE NEW YORK TIMES! A rare offering in the heart of Duckpond, this early 1900s home blends classical architecture with intentional moments of whimsy, creating a home that feels both groun
Active
Details for 1119 11th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$490,000.00 ($282.91 / sqft )

1119 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC522920
  2. Provided by MOELLER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tom Leinbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Walk to UF, Shands hospital, VA hospital, or Sorority Row! 4 BR/3 BA (1712 SF living area) masonry home with new roof on half acre lot. Close to P.K. Yonge Research School. Inside laundry. Central hea
Active
Details for 815 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$435,000.00 ($214.82 / sqft )

815 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535339
  2. Provided by INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Carla Willingham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into timeless character with modern comfort in this beautifully renovated 1948 concrete block home near Gainesvilles beloved historic Duckpond district. Offering 1,725 heated/cooled square feet p
Active
Details for 1334 9th St, Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$399,900.00 ($185.66 / sqft )

1334 9th St, Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this inviting pool home in one of Gainesvilles most convenient and charming locations. Set on a spacious quarter acre lot, you are just minutes to Downtown, UF, Shands, restaurants, and sho
Active
Details for 1006 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$324,700.00 ($209.08 / sqft )

1006 12th Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539591
  2. Provided by SAGE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hazen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled onto a large and private lot on a quiet street, this three bedroom, one bath block home is in a prime location in the well loved Northeast Neighbors community. New HVAC in 2024, metal roof in
Active
Details for 1115 5th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$305,900.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

1115 5th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Looking for a home thats move in ready, walking distance to downtown, near the beloved Duck Pond, and close to the University of Florida? You found it! This classic concrete block home was completel
Active
Details for 1231 9th Street W, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$304,500.00 ($227.07 / sqft )

1231 9th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janine Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This nostaligic bungalow is offered again after Exterior improvements. Proximal to the "Duck Pond", this location is nestled into a highly desirable neighborhood. 7 mins. for UF, 5 mins. from Publ
Active
Details for 1037 22nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$297,000.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

1037 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC520637
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Hastings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Well maintained and updated Mid Century Modern home in NE Gainesville's Carol Estates neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home was built in 1956. Solid concrete block construction with updated ro
Active
Details for 1505 19th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$265,000.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

1505 19th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718043
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Situated on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features updates throughout. The home offers a 2022 ROOF and A/C unit, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabi
Active
Details for 1446 22nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
$260,000.00 ($209.00 / sqft )

1446 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402174
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Greening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your next home nestled at 1446 NE 22nd Ave, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and space for Florida style living. Step inside to discover a bright an
Wade M. Berlin