Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 32601
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 706-720 13th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$4,500,000.00 ($798.30 / sqft )

706-720 13th Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 5637 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: GC531532
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Craig Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Commercial property assemblage (5 parcels) totaling 1.51 acres for sale on highly traveled NW 13th St. Frontage and access from 13th St. There are two buildings on the property currently leased by A
Active
Details for 210 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$3,750,000.00

210 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: GC535449
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Eric Ligman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Bosshardt Realty Services is proud to have exclusively sold this rare development opportunity in the heart of Gainesville, Florida. This prime mixed use development site is conveniently located on the
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,200,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

824 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 19
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 12008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538545
  2. Provided by PORTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Adrian Hayes-Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. University Village is a premier 12 unit mixed use investment opportunity in Gainesvilles Historic Duckpond neighborhood, situated on 1.6 acres just five minutes from the University of Florida. Offe
Active
Details for 205 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$2,100,000.00 ($247.06 / sqft )

205 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 8500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536435
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
Active
Details for 1516 Main Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,500,000.00 ($397.25 / sqft )

1516 Main Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 3776 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC518901
  2. Provided by RAJAEE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jahan Rajaee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. High visibility corner car lot with prominent signage. On Auto Row, with close proximity to Publix, Tom Petty Park, and a middle school. 5 minutes from the University of Florida. And 10 minutes from
Active
Details for 120 9th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,300,000.00

120 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: GC539312
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact John Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Multifamily housing opportunity as this property is walking distance to the main entrance of University of Florida. Current Zoning "Urban Mixed Use" with Land Use "U 6" allowing 8 story building and 1
Active
Details for 221 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,250,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

221 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536429
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
Active
Details for 426 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,250,000.00 ($314.70 / sqft )

426 3rd Avenue New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537605
  2. Provided by ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC
  3. Contact Edwin Dix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located between Downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida, 426 NW 3rd Ave presents a rare residential income opportunity in one of Gainesvilles strongest rental corridors. This modern prop
Active
Details for 420 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,250,000.00 ($314.70 / sqft )

420 3rd Avenue New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537606
  2. Provided by ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC
  3. Contact Edwin Dix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Under Construction. Located between Downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida, 420 NW 3rd Ave presents a rare residential income opportunity in one of Gainesvilles strongest rental corridors.
Active
Listing Details for 521 1st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$995,000.00 ($245.92 / sqft )

521 1st Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536552
  2. Provided by BRASS & HAYNIE INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Valanzola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This property has two buildings for use and a parking lot. Mid century modern in style, one building is occupied with an environmental engineering firm and the other building is occupied by the owner
Wade M. Berlin