Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 32603
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1615 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$2,800,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

1615 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 13244 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538532
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Perry Pursell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. College Park multifamily investment opportunity just steps from the University of Florida. This 13,244 SF property on 0.38 acres, comprising 21 rental units across multiple buildings, is income produc
Active
Details for 203 15th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$2,000,000.00

203 15th Street More Like This

  1. MLSID: GC535966
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Incredible Investment Opportunity 8 Unit Portfolio Just TWO Blocks From UF! This prime location portfolio offers unbeatable walkability to the University of Floridajust a short stroll from campusand
Active
Details for 210 15th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$1,800,000.00

210 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: GC522231
  2. Provided by CAMPUS REALTY
  3. Contact Manny Disgdiertt, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare oportuinty for property so close to University of Florida. Property is Zoned RMU which allows for many uses. There is a fully approved plan for 36 units that is currently in for permitting wit
Active
Details for 2236 7th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$850,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2236 7th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539267
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Heather Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Just blocks from the University of Florida and tucked down a quiet street in the coveted Stringfellow Broome neighborhood, this historic brick pool home is a rare find. A covered front porch and a per
Active
Details for 2150 7th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$779,000.00 ($318.35 / sqft )

2150 7th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539734
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Laraine Teiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into timeless character and an unbeatable location with this two story vintage brick traditional home, proudly showcasing a Heritage Marker reading Dr. Harry Merchant Family 1938. Located just se
Active
Details for 1636 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE FL, FL 32603
$699,000.00 ($202.14 / sqft )

1636 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533324
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Home is operating as an Airbnb! Selling completely furnished and Airbnb ready home. Many nights already booked for instant income once you close. This is a fantastic and very multi use, mid century m
Active
Details for 1741 6th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$629,000.00 ($350.22 / sqft )

1741 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538631
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Within just a few blocks from the University of Florida, this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath homean ideal opportunity in a highly sought after location with strong rental demand Inside,
Active
Details for 2016 7th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$615,000.00 ($223.07 / sqft )

2016 7th Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539231
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Great spacious house on quiet street in walking distance to UF! This property features both a 4/2 house AND a detached 1/1 studio together on large .32 acre lot. In the main house, the great room has
Active
Details for 1723 7th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$595,000.00 ($291.81 / sqft )

1723 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538569
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Steps to Campus! Location is everythingand this one delivers. This charming home features original wood floors, unique architectural details and built in cabinetry and shelving. With multiple commo
Active
Details for 609 19th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
$595,000.00 ($206.96 / sqft )

609 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539371
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY just steps from the Ben Hill Griffin Stadium! This large 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers immediate, stable income with a lease in place at $4,500/month through July 2027true mailbox
Wade M. Berlin