Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 32605
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 2062 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,999,000.00 ($508.39 / sqft )

2062 11th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537169
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Fully Rebuilt Architectural Estate on Half Acre Private Pool + no expense spared private estate. Rare opportunity to own this truly one of a kind MCM residence in historic Florida Park. Featured in
Active
Details for 2261 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,650,000.00 ($295.65 / sqft )

2261 24th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5581 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539938
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
Active
Details for 2074 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$1,055,000.00 ($264.15 / sqft )

2074 11th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537601
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kush Karve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
Active
Details for 2772 26th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$960,000.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

2772 26th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4456 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540015
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Julia Gates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this immaculate residence, ideally situated in a private cul de sac and surrounded by lush Florida landscaping. This exceptional home is designed for entertaining, featuring a spacious, scr
Active
Details for 1716 12th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$899,000.00 ($299.67 / sqft )

1716 12th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539201
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Ballatore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
Active
Details for 2010 32nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$875,000.00 ($182.56 / sqft )

2010 32nd Terrace Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4793 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538286
  2. Provided by ARISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Hastings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Some photos have been virtually staged. A rare, single story Mid Century Modern pool home on an acre in NW Gainesville's Masonwood neighborhood. Built in 1964 and designed by Alfred Browning Parker, k
Active
Details for 2006 23rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$850,000.00 ($220.67 / sqft )

2006 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3852 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539006
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Freck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Held by the same owner since construction, this residence showcases a superior standard of upkeep and "pride of ownership" rarely seen on the market. Outstanding custom home in highly sought after Map
Active
Details for 1701 30th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$825,000.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

1701 30th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.13 acres
  1. MLSID: GC527867
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Mark Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to beautiful Lazenby Acres! This 5 acre brick country manor features abundant space to live, work, enjoy serene views, and entertain with the convenience of being centrally located; an a
Active
Details for 2345 14th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$729,000.00 ($154.52 / sqft )

2345 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537760
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marc Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Magnificent 4 bedroom, 3 bath split plan home located on a private .42 acre corner lot in the ultra desirable Raintree subdivision! This spacious residence features an open floor plan with formal livi
Active
Details for 1117 51st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
$710,000.00 ($200.23 / sqft )

1117 51st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534922
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Zopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Escape to the tranquil privacy of your own Oasis! This beautiful 5 bedroom/3 full bathroom home has it all!! From the welcoming curb appeal to the sparkling pool and everything in between! Once you en
Wade M. Berlin