Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33020
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 930 14th Court, Hollywood, FL 33020
$4,000,000.00 ($379.90 / sqft )

930 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 10529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11013727
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare 14 Unit building in the heart of Hollywood. Well maintained. Modern updated recently including cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite or quartz counter tops, modern ceramic tile. Units in
Active
Details for 2215 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,750,000.00

2215 Fillmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: F10394470
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. So this project is fully approved march 12,2024 from the city of hollywood! "ready to start building permits! 2 other projects will start on street "fillmore breeze" is a developer & investor opportun
Active
Details for 1920 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,990,000.00

1920 Pierce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: B26010459
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Shovel ready development opportunity in the heart of Downtown Hollywood. This fully entitled 16,360 SF (~0.38 acre) site includes approved plans for a 29 unit boutique multifamily project totaling 32,
Active
Details for 1942 Buchanan Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,800,000.00 ($962.05 / sqft )

1942 Buchanan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014458
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This listing features 3 separate buildings, offering an exceptional multi family investment opportunity in one of Hollywood's most sought after areas. The first building is a duplex with two spacious
Active
Details for 1516 Jefferson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,399,999.00 ($610.82 / sqft )

1516 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000029
  2. Provided by SVS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Stunning 16,357 sq ft estate at 1516 jefferson st, hollywood, fl 33020! This rare property features a gorgeous 4 bed, 3 bath main residence plus a separate 1 bed, 1 bath guest cottage with a kitchenet
Active
Details for 136 24th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,330,000.00

136 24th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. MLSID: F10545417
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Location Location! Unlock the potential of this unique corner lot! Combine two parcels totaling 12,504 ft in a prime location just one block from Hollywood Blvd. Project to build 6 townhouses, maximiz
Active
Details for 1858 Fletcher Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,100,000.00

1858 Fletcher Street More Like This

  1. MLSID: B26016699
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 18 unit / 4 story development oppurtunity. 8900 sq ft corner lot near US1 and Pembroke Blvd. Site plan and permits already approved. Oppurtunity zone. Big easy Casino located across the street with re
Active
Details for 2739 Lincoln Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,099,000.00

2739 Lincoln Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: F10515780
  2. Provided by I Kushnir Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. True legal 4 Family, 3 1bedrooms apartments, plus, 1 apartment 2 Bedrooms, renovations completed by September 30, 2025 with MVA Construction, all with permits and legal. Buyer can choose colors and ap
Active
Details for 1625 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,050,000.00 ($424.24 / sqft )

1625 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551991
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime East Hollywood Triplex. East of US 1. Corner Lot. Property includes Renovated 2 3/2 Apartments and 1 1/1 Apartment in one well maintained building. Each unit with tiled flooring, impact windows,
Active
Details for 2125 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,000,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

2125 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 5754 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Huge investor/developer opportunity*3 adjacent lots w/ separate folio numbers being sold together. 2117, 2125,& 2127 side by side lots on polk st. Zoned dh 3. Residential/commercial. This zoning is fo
Wade M. Berlin