Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33853
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 126 State Road 60 W, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$3,250,000.00 ($163.58 / sqft )

126 State Road 60 W Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 19868 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.94 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938614
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRIME COMMERCIAL OPPORTUNITY WITH RESIDENTIAL COMPONENT IN THE HEART OF Lake Wales! Positioned along highly traveled State Road 60, this exceptional property offers outstanding visibility and accessib
Active
Details for 16311 Hwy 27, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,250,000.00 ($976.56 / sqft )

16311 Hwy 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 2304 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: K4903245
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Commercial Gas Station & Truck Stop for Sale Prime Highway LocationThis turnkey commercial gas station and truck stop offers an exceptional investment opportunity for a savvy buyer. Located in a high
Active
Details for 244 Park Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,650,000.00

244 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 10
  1. MLSID: K4903012
  2. Provided by LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  3. Contact Dolores Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Truly rare opportunity to own a piece of Lake Wales History and the painstaking task of historic preservation has already been done! Built in 1915, the J.T. Rhodes Building was one of the first two br
Active
Details for 244 Park Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,650,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

244 Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 8480 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903016
  2. Provided by LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  3. Contact Dolores Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 210 State Road 60 W, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,590,900.00 ($232.49 / sqft )

210 State Road 60 W Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 6843 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380837
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Real Estate and Turn key restaurant opportunity fully equipped and ready for immediate operation. This established setup includes a complete commercial kitchen with professional grade equipment, exis
Active
Details for 322 Scenic Highway, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$900,000.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

322 Scenic Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 7350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Rare opportunity to own two commercial buildings on Scenic Hwy S. in Lake Wales! 322 Scenic Hwy S offers approx. 7,350 SF with a unique Bowstring trusses that are a distinct architectural element that
Active
Details for  Sr 60  , LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$850,000.00

Sr 60 More Like This

  1. Approx. 3.61 acres
  1. MLSID: P4934752
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This site is positioned with frontage on Highway 60 providing direct access along one of the busiest East West corridors in Polk County. Providing access between Bartow/ Mulberry and Lake Wales/ High
Active
Details for 194 Dr J A Wiltshire Avenue E, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$625,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

194 Dr J A Wiltshire Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937020
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. his hard corner Industrial building presents an excellent opportunity for auto repair, storage, or redevelopment. Zoned Limited Commercial Industrial (LCI), it allows for a wide variety of uses, inclu
Active
Details for 114 Central Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$550,000.00 ($328.55 / sqft )

114 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936164
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY AWAITS to own this fully furnished and equipped restaurant located on a major thoroughfare into downtown Lake Wales, Florida. Business and building are included in the list pri
Active
Listing Details for 101 Central Avenue W, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$549,000.00 ($1,031.95 / sqft )

101 Central Avenue W More Like This

  1. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339017
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime Commercial Property in Lake Wales Corner Lot Two Lots! Excellent opportunity to own or lease a prime commercial property in Lake Wales! This property consists of two lots and is currently oper
Wade M. Berlin