Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 34224
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 8399 Cypress Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$5,950,000.00

8399 Cypress Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659561
  2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
  3. Contact Tony Veldkamp, CCIM
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located in the beautiful Englewood, Florida area lies this 15 +/ Are development site with frontage on the new Winchester Boulevard Extension. This new extension is the north south connector bisectin
Active
Details for 1905 Mississippi Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,999,999.00 ($259.81 / sqft )

1905 Mississippi Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 11547 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679365
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Reese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A landmark waterfront home with a story to tell, set where Lemon Bay meets the Intracoastal & the water surrounds you in every direction. Positioned
Active
Details for 1 Rasche Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,950,000.00

1 Rasche Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: D6142920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact John Harms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Spectacular bay front development opportunity. Over 330 feet of direct frontage on Lemon Bay with 2.3 +/ acres, zoned MHC (Manufactured Home Conventional). Gorgeous views of turquoise waters, stunnin
Active
Details for 10161 Eagle Preserve Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,799,000.00 ($254.46 / sqft )

10161 Eagle Preserve Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510153
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this extraordinary waterfront residence, perfectly situated on two manicured lots within the prestigious, gated community of Lemon Bay Golf Club. Built in
Active
Details for 2931 Placida Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,500,000.00 ($119.39 / sqft )

2931 Placida Road More Like This

  1. Approx. 20940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665752
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Fey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime Corner Property for Sale Located at the intersection of San Casa Drive and Placida Road. Two commercial lots plus one bonus parcel zoned for multifamily use. Total of 0.72 acre of land Ideal for
Active
Details for 1910 Oregon Trail, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,395,000.00 ($441.07 / sqft )

1910 Oregon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5430 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679850
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mattmuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience breathtaking sunsets from every level of this extraordinary bayfront estate, where refined coastal living meets everyday tranquility. Nestled on one of Lemon Bays most coveted point lots,
Active
Details for 9290 Pine Cove Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,299,000.00 ($256.21 / sqft )

9290 Pine Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8973 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147218
  2. Provided by BREAKWATER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this stunning canal front estate, offering nearly 9000 total square footage and 100 feet of prime frontage and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterwa
Active
Details for 9781 Eagle Preserve Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,099,990.00 ($368.74 / sqft )

9781 Eagle Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5695 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Hayek, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Theres a moment hereusually just before sunsetwhen the light settles over the water, the breeze moves through the lanai, and everything feels exactly as it should. 9781 Eagle Preserve Drive is a resid
Active
Details for 3060 Placida Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,950,000.00 ($215.09 / sqft )

3060 Placida Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 9066 sqft
  2. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: D6144764
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This is a rare opportunity to grab a solid commercial site on Placida Road. The property sits on roughly 3 acres across two parcels with over 300 feet of frontage. The warehouse totals 9,000 sq ft wit
Active
Details for 9861 Eagle Preserve Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,875,000.00 ($282.38 / sqft )

9861 Eagle Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6640 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145802
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Hayek, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. For those who appreciate the serenity and natural beauty of the Barrier Islands but prefer not to feel removed from essential conveniences, this location offers the perfect balance. Here, peaceful bay
Wade M. Berlin