Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Buckhead Ridge
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1493 Hunter Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$3,000,000.00

1493 Hunter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 19.85 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168773
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Development Opportunity. 19.85 acre parcel with access to Lake Okeechobee. Currently zoned as RG (Residential General). Buckhead Ridge, located in Glades County is South Central Florida's best kept s
Active
Details for 1069 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$510,000.00

1069 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534304
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRICED REDUCED!! ~BUYERS DREAM~ Discover the Best of Floridas Lakefront Living in this 1996 sq ft. 3bedroom/2 bath exquisite home settled on 3 lots located on Lake Okeechobee. This property features a
Active
Details for 1177 Lisa Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$399,000.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

1177 Lisa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009121
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ~RIM CANAL~ Wake up to peaceful rim canal Florida sunrises in this 1640 heated sq ft CBS home located on beautiful Lake Okeechobee. Inside you will find a comfortable layout with spacious living. 3 be
Active
Details for 1163 20th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$278,900.00 ($104.93 / sqft )

1163 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052506
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautifully rennovated 3/2 home with for that cozy, comfort feeling on the water. Rests on flourishing wide canal with the best Okeechobee wildlife from gators, turtles, Krappies and Bass. Take a boat
Active
Details for 1081 6th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$268,000.00

1081 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532021
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ~Fishermans Paradise~ This huge charming 3 bedroom/2 bath home is very spacious featuring an open floor plan, crown molding and laminate floors throughout. A HUGE 42X12 Florida room overlooking the fr
Active
Details for 1081 6th Street, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$268,000.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

1081 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225240
  2. Provided by LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Patrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ~Fishermans Paradise~ This charming 3 bedroom/2 bath home is very spacious featuring an open floor plan, crown molding and laminate floors throughout. A HUGE 42X12 Florida room over looking the freshw
Active
Details for 1212 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$259,000.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

1212 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006983
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Waterfront 3BR/2BA double wide mobile home in Buckhead Ridge with direct access to Lake Okeechobee, one of Florida's top bass fishing and boating destinations. Canal front property offers quick access
Active
Details for 1038 8th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$239,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

1038 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018079
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to easy living on a freshwater canal with access straight to Lake Okeechobee!! This well maintained 3 bedroom/ 2 bath mobile home offers everything you need for laid back waterfront lifestyle.
Active
Details for 1520 Hunter Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$235,000.00 ($224.02 / sqft )

1520 Hunter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152149
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming 3 bedroom waterfront home with a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath secondary dwelling/guest house. New luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint throughout both units. Nicely updated bathrooms and new s
Active
Details for 1112 21st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$205,000.00

1112 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533779
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **Buckhead Ridge waterfront property on the canal close to the lock with access to Lake Okeechobee** This well maintained 2 bedroom/ 2 bath SW mobile home has add one in 1997 providing the space and c
Wade M. Berlin