Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Colonial Oaks
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3042 Colonial Ridge Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$680,000.00 ($176.99 / sqft )

3042 Colonial Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449215
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Quietly nestled in Colonial Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features an open floor plan that captures the essence of true Florida living. NEW ROOF! Updated Pool Equipment! Fresh Interior Pa
Active
Details for 5599 Wilde Oak Way, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$519,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

5599 Wilde Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled near the end of a Cul de Sac, with a Private Setting backing to a Nature Preserve, this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offers 1,999 SF of living space with the pe
Active
Details for 2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$479,000.00 ($236.43 / sqft )

2529 Rustic Oak Ct Court More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680552
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Pietron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this rare Colonial Oaks cul de sac gem, offering serene lake views and an ideal blend of comfort, style, and location. This beautifully updat
Active
Details for 2105 Cork Oak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$479,000.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

2105 Cork Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681605
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Troy Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 2105 Cork Oak St is a 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Colonial Oaks subdivision. This concrete block home has a split floor plan with the main bedroom and 2 guest rooms as well as an open concept wi
Active
Details for 2158 Cork Oak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$430,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

2158 Cork Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686101
  2. Provided by WIEGAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jeaneen Wiegand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One of the larger homes currently available in Colonial Oaks. New roof in 2024 and new AC in March 2026. This 3 bedroom PLUS OFFICE OR 4th BEDROOM home has 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage, a large living
Active
Details for 5753 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$419,900.00 ($177.55 / sqft )

5753 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686200
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 5753 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, a well maintained home located in the highly desirable Colonial Oaks neighborhood of Sarasota. This property offers a great combination of comfort, functionali
Active
Details for 2519 Wood Oak Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$410,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2519 Wood Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504493
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2519 Wood Oak Drive a charming, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Sarasota's desirable Colonial Oaks neighbor
Active
Details for Bent Oak Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$140,000.00

Bent Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4661572
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Build your dream home on this rare vacant corner lot shaded by majestic mature oak trees in a peaceful Sarasota neighborhood. This spacious corner lot offers plenty of room to create your perfect outd
Active
Details for 2246 Cork Oak Street W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$6,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

2246 Cork Oak Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669343
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. LOVELY single family home available to rent in the desirable community of Colonial Oaks. This turnkey furnished home is located on a quiet cul de sac, has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchen/family room
Active
Details for 5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,545.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5619 Colonial Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684948
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Annual unfurnished 3/2 with den/office SFH has been handsomely remodeled. The flooring is all solid surface, tile and wood, so no carpeting! This home is bright and cheery from large windows. The livi
Wade M. Berlin