Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Cortez Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 12507 Cortez Road W 58, CORTEZ, FL 34215
$224,900.00 ($282.89 / sqft )

12507 Cortez Road W 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673244
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Waterfront 55+ Co Op Near Anna Maria Island | Pet Friendly | Furnished Coastal Home in Cortez, FL.Discover affordable coastal living in Bradenton, Florida with this beautifully updated home in a pet f
Active
Details for 12507 Cortez Road W 56, CORTEZ, FL 34215
$124,000.00 ($169.86 / sqft )

12507 Cortez Road W 56 Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663618
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This property is in a 55+, pet friendly community in the Historic Cortez Fishing Village. Property was damaged by hurricane in 2024 and needs total rehab/teardown and replace. Lot 56 is steps away
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662816
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Cute Cortez home with views of intercoastal waterway from your front deck. AVAILABLE MAY 16 2026, long term lease. This furnished turnkey ready 2/2 is set in a 55+ community and offers a King and Quee
Active
Details for 4444 17th Street W B, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

4444 17th Street W B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463321
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Garden House, a charming and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home that blends comfort and character in a peaceful setting. Perfect for mid term stays, this inviting residence features a p
Active
Details for 4444 17th Street W A, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$2,050.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

4444 17th Street W A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463317
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Lady Palm, a beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring an additional flex space with a twin bedperfect for guests or a home office. This cozy retreat offers comfort and conveni
Wade M. Berlin