Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Deland
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for  King Street , DELAND, FL 32720
$3,350,000.00

King Street More Like This

  1. Approx. 53.65 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946056
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Patti Stokes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled in the heart of Glenwood, Florida, this expansive 53.65 acre property is currently utilized as a thriving fernery, showcasing its agricultural potential. With expansive, well maintained fields
Active
Details for 1440 Deerfoot Road, DELAND, FL 32720
$1,460,000.00 ($384.01 / sqft )

1440 Deerfoot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3802 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6195863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Shellie Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to an extraordinary equestrian oasis nestled in the heart of DeLand, FL, thoughtfully designed and crafted by one of the region's foremost custom builders. This captivating estate spans over 3
Active
Details for 830 Clake Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,400,000.00 ($239.40 / sqft )

830 Clake Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 5848 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948862
  2. Provided by CARDINAL ROW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Feinsod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Income producing opportunity in Deland Florida. Adjacent to Stetson University! This Block 8 Unit has new roofs on both buildings. Public Utilities! Most units have newer central AC units. Tenants hav
Active
Details for 128 Rich Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,300,000.00 ($68.38 / sqft )

128 Rich Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 19012 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946191
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime Downtown DeLand mixed use opportunity across two downtown parcels, 700901050023 & 700901050030, with strong in place income and serious upside. Centrally located in a high traffic, highly visib
Active
Details for 113 Woodland Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32720
$998,000.00

113 Woodland Boulevard More Like This

  1. MLSID: V4939792
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Solomon Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime commercial parcel in the center of historic downtown DeLand. Practically at the corner of "Main and Main," this property represents a rare opportunity for development in the heart of DeLand's a
Active
Details for 711 Sunset Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$850,000.00 ($419.96 / sqft )

711 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944581
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Ussery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled at 711 Sunset Avenue in Orange City, Florida, this 10 acre parcel offers a rare opportunity combining serene country charm with unbeatable convenience. The property currently features a cozy o
Active
Details for 1030 Camphor Lane, DELAND, FL 32720
$795,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

1030 Camphor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948337
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Louis Castriota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Unique mixed use opportunity in DeLand on a prominent corner lot of approximately .65 acre, featuring two separate buildings and exceptional potential for owner users, investors, or entrepreneurs. The
Active
Details for 1274 Brush Creek Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$789,990.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

1274 Brush Creek Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882238
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready! Experience Cresswind DeLandan active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers s
Active
Details for 417 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
$699,000.00 ($260.53 / sqft )

417 Minnesota Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402604
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Historic 1885 Circa residence originally owned by Henry DeLand and nestled in DeLands Historic District with an easy walk to the Citys award winning Main Street. A 2,675 sf, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home
Active
Details for 901 Sunset Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$600,000.00 ($169.92 / sqft )

901 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376146
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully renovated five bedroom, three and a half bath home, perfectly situated on a peaceful three acre parcel in Orange City. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the property feature
Wade M. Berlin