Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Frostproof
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 205 Scenic Highway, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$385,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

205 Scenic Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903069
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Hutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 205 & 205A N Scenic Hwy Commercial Property For SaleExcellent investment opportunity with this single commercial building divided into two units totaling approximately 3,200 sq. ft. of air conditione
Active
Details for 207 Scenic Highway 207 & 211, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$375,000.00 ($119.81 / sqft )

207 Scenic Highway 207 & 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903067
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Hutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Excellent investment opportunity with this versatile commercial property offering two established tenant spaces. Totaling 3,130 heated square feet, the building currently features a long standing hair
Active
Details for 225 Scenic Highway, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$275,000.00 ($304.88 / sqft )

225 Scenic Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903070
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Hutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming downtown Frostproof building with endless potential! Situated on the corner of Scenic Hwy and B Street, this property features beautiful mature oaks, a sidewalk with accessible ramp, restroom
Active
Details for 215 Scenic Highway, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$250,000.00 ($71.18 / sqft )

215 Scenic Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4901041
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Wise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Motivated Seller Commercial Income Opportunity PARTIALLY RENTED with GC zoning in place. Scenic Hwy frontage allows for great exposure for these two buildings with 6 units total all under one roof.
Active
Details for  Oak Avenue , FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$248,500.00

Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: K4902943
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Warren Wise Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. **Prime Opportunity: 2.03 Acres of Buildable Commercial Land in Downtown Frostproof** Take advantage of this prime commercial land located in the business district of Frostproof. This is an exceptiona
Active
Details for 100 John Street, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$199,960.00 ($74.61 / sqft )

100 John Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372959
  2. Provided by GOLDEN HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zekun Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. You can own this massive T shaped brick house for the price of a mobile home. Formerly a commercial property, it has been fully converted and upgraded for residential use. The property taxes, elect
Active
Details for 0 Hwy 630e  , Frostproof, FL 33843
$195,000.00

0 Hwy 630e Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10550548
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 5 acre property, recreational and camping. GatedOwner financing available
Active
Details for 110 1st Street, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$165,000.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

110 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476990
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact David Kasyanchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller willing to credit buyer $5,000 for closing costs with acceptable offer. Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Fro
Active
Details for 330 4th Street, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$124,900.00 ($86.98 / sqft )

330 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132909
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Auction Property. Charming Home with Lake Clinch Views! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a large living room, a separate family room, and a
Active
Details for 399 6th Street, FROSTPROOF, FL 33843
$119,900.00 ($55.33 / sqft )

399 6th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396720
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Eduardo Mualim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Built in 1930, the property features a two story layout with wood frame construction, metal roof, and a mix of tile and carpet flooring. The large footprint and bedroom count create multiple exit stra
Wade M. Berlin