Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Highlands Park Est
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1511 Fringe Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$269,999.00 ($219.16 / sqft )

1511 Fringe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Imagine waking up just steps from the peaceful beauty of Lake Istokpogawithout the stress of flood zones, HOA fees, or costly surprises. This is the kind of opportunity that rarely hits the market in
Active
Details for 1406 Bittersweet Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$265,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

1406 Bittersweet Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959155
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction home in Highlands Park Estates. This well designed residence features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for
Active
Details for 1403 Bittersweet Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$265,000.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

1403 Bittersweet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959156
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Highlands Park Estates. This beautiful, custom built 2025 home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering comfortable and easy Florid
Active
Details for 1407 Bittersweet Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$265,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

1407 Bittersweet Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959166
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Lake Placid! This stunning, custom built 2025 home offering 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Enjoy easy Florida living in this inviting home featur
Active
Details for 1413 Bittersweet Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$265,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

1413 Bittersweet Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959168
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Highlands Park Estates! This stunning, custom built 2025 home offering 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. Enjoy easy Florida living in this inviting home featuring a bright, open concept layout
Active
Details for 1417 Bittersweet Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$265,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

1417 Bittersweet Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959171
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction! Welcome to this custom built 2025 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright open concept design perfect for modern Florida liv
Active
Details for 1411 Bittersweet Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$260,000.00 ($229.68 / sqft )

1411 Bittersweet Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959157
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction home in Highlands Park Estates. This well designed residence features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Upon entering, you'll appr
Active
Details for 1427 Crossview Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$249,900.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

1427 Crossview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507215
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Peace, privacy, and possibilitythis 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the kind of space thats getting harder to find. Situated on a generous .26 acre lot with no rear neighbors, this property delivers
Active
Listing Details for 258 Marshall Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$60,000.00

258 Marshall Avenue More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM541288
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Now is the time to buy vacant land. Lots are going up in value. Buy while its still affordable. Lot is located in leisure lakes area. Great area to build your home. This is for 4 lots side by side. Ow
Active
Listing Details for 1234 Haviland Street, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
$45,000.00

1234 Haviland Street More Like This

  1. MLSID: OM541294
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Now is the time to buy vacant land. Lots are going up in value. Buy while its still affordable. Lot is located in highlands park est area. Great area to build your home. Listing is for 3 buildable lo
Wade M. Berlin