Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lakeshore Village
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 450 Waterford Circle E, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$650,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

450 Waterford Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452903
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. SELLER MOTIVATED! Price reduced 75K! Welcome to your private oasis at 450 Waterford Circle East, where spaciousness, privacy, and affordability come together to create the perfect retreat for buyers l
Active
Details for 6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$430,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

6048 Wilshire Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690827
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Katanic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. MOVE IN READY and maintenance free, this beautifully updated lakefront villa offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lakeshore Vil
Active
Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665665
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B
Active
Details for 3896 Wilshire Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$389,000.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

3896 Wilshire Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690837
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Denise Mei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to highly sought after Lakeshore Village South, one of Sarasota's premier 55+ communities offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and carefree living. This beautifully maintained 2
Active
Details for 3862 Wilshire Circle W 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($239.73 / sqft )

3862 Wilshire Circle W 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688140
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. From the moment you step inside, tranquil lake views framed by mature trees and visited daily by waterfowl and native birds set the tone for this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the sou
Active
Details for 6120 Wilshire Circle 6, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$360,000.00 ($137.30 / sqft )

6120 Wilshire Circle 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678904
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gina Wallwork, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa conveniently located in Lakeshore Village, a 55+ pet friendly community. This home enjoys a unique, very private setting with a large "backyard" overlooking Mirror Lake
Active
Details for 3242 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,900.00 ($161.30 / sqft )

3242 Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your forever home in the desirable gated community of Riverwood. This beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom residence with a versatile bonus/flex room is a rare gem that perfectly blends comfor
Active
Details for 3191 Village Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,500.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

3191 Village Lane More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516366
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. JUST REDUCED! Riverwood is one of Charlotte Countys most sought after golf communities, and recipient of the Audubon Green Community award for its natural habitat beauty and abundant wildlife. Situate
Active
Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  4. Approx. 41.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central
Active
Details for 3500 Twin Lakes Terrace 206, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$334,000.00 ($138.47 / sqft )

3500 Twin Lakes Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011431
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tastefully updated, second story townhome. Private 3/2 corner unit, overlooking the lovely Meadowood Golf & Tennis Club! Enter the foyer that welcomes you into the main floor, laid out in an open styl
Wade M. Berlin