Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Meadowbrook Ranches
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 3551 Highway 329, ANTHONY, FL 32617
$1,250,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

3551 Highway 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6250 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.81 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719291
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carol Krokel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Please note>>>taxes do not have ag exemption>>>three new roofs,house,barn and puppy cottage installed prior to closing.... Charming 14 acre farm retreat to say this enchanting 14 acre farm is a cu
Active
Details for 13850 47th Avenue, ANTHONY, FL 32617
$699,900.00 ($266.02 / sqft )

13850 47th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.62 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRICE IMPROVED BY $10,000!!! Welcome to this charming Florida country home set on 8.62 A 1 zoned acres, offering privacy, versatility, and room to live the rural lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Tuck
Active
Details for 13300 38th Avenue, ANTHONY, FL 32617
$419,000.00 ($262.86 / sqft )

13300 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Willits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled in the heart of Meadowbrook Ranches in Anthony, this charming and meticulously maintained equestrian mini ranch awaits on a private, gated, and fully fenced 1.12 acre lot. The inviting 1,594 s
Active
Details for 4400 139th Lane, ANTHONY, FL 32617
$400,000.00 ($258.07 / sqft )

4400 139th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715935
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Drew Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades, space, and versatility at this beautifully RENOVATED home that sits on just OVER AN ACRE, offering privacy, flexibility, and room to truly make the prope
Active
Details for 4251 138th Place, ANTHONY, FL 32617
$374,995.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

4251 138th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2762 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722462
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Country living meets unbeatable value in the heart of Marion County's horse country. Welcome to Meadowbrook Ranches one of Anthony Florida's most sought after rural communities, nestled conveniently
Active
Details for 13565 38th Avenue, ANTHONY, FL 32617
$339,999.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

13565 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM714987
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Conklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. PRICE DROP Same great home, new compelling price. Seller has adjusted to reflect todays market. Come see it this weekend! Whether you're looking to start a small farm, enjoy a serene country lifesty
Wade M. Berlin