Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Newberry Oaks
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1048 233rd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$549,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

1048 233rd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4850 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535594
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Need space? This is the one buyers have been waiting for nearly 4,000 square feet, 6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and room for real life. Big households, multigenerational living, work from home needs? If yo
Active
Details for 1049 233rd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$449,900.00 ($111.20 / sqft )

1049 233rd Drive Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Dada McGlynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Luxury and location come together in this stunning concrete block home on a spacious corner lot in sought after Newberry Oaks, a desirable non HOA neighborhood just minutes from the new Publix and exc
Active
Details for 952 231st Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$374,900.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

952 231st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Raven Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home that has a NEW ROOF from April 2025! This home is tucked away on a larger corner lot in the peaceful back secti
Active
Details for 989 231st Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$350,000.00 ($136.08 / sqft )

989 231st Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Britt Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Newberry Oaks a no HOA, no CDD neighborhood where luxury meets affordability! This thoughtfully designed, carpet free 4BR/2BA/2CAR home with NO rear neighbors features a tri split floorp
Active
Details for 23152 11th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$334,900.00 ($146.25 / sqft )

23152 11th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to Newberry Oaks with this 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home with over 1800 SF of living space and backing to green space. The open floorplan is light and bright with 2 separate living areas, p
Active
Details for 717 233rd Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

717 233rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539317
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Available July 1. Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Newberry Oaks. Laminate flooring throughout great room, bedrooms and closets. Tile floors in kitchen and baths. Spacious kitchen with granite counter t
Wade M. Berlin