Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Northwood Pines
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 2411 54th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$315,000.00 ($207.65 / sqft )

2411 54th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539620
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Warm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. True 4 bedroom in popular Northwood Pines neighborhood! Over 1500 SF of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a split bedroom plan. Vaulted ceilings in the main living area and no carpe
Active
Details for 6206 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$289,900.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

6206 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501090
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 6206 NW 27th Terrace in beautiful Gainesville, FL a warm and inviting home perfect for families or anyone looking to settle into a peaceful, established neighborhood. With its comfortable l
Active
Details for 5515 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$285,999.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

5515 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535206
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home on a spacious corner lot in highly desirable NW Gainesville. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a modern interior wit
Active
Details for 5611 29th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$275,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

5611 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539239
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. REDUCED PRICE! home is in an excellent cul de sac location in Northwood Pines. It has extensive updates and can serve as an excellent starter home or long term residence. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home h
Active
Details for 6716 29th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$270,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

6716 29th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540003
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. At over a quarter of an acre, this priced to sell 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has a fully updated interior! The newly painted interior has tile plank flooring throughout, updated fixtures, quartz countert
Active
Details for 6502 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$259,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

6502 27th Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539522
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Ryan Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Northwood Pines and this beautifully updated home located in the heart of northwest Gainesville. Recent updates included a brand new roof, brand new water heater and fresh exterior paint. S
Active
Details for 2849 57th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$244,900.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

2849 57th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539973
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chris Bien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Northwood Pines boasts a beautifully updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living areas feature updated laminate
Active
Details for 6205 26th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$239,500.00 ($237.60 / sqft )

6205 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540182
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Anna Huntley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome home to this charming and cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath gem located in the beautiful city of Gainesville! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers a generously sized front and backyar
Active
Details for 6018 26th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$235,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

6018 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382668
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Romney Sauveur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This well maintained home is located in a quiet Gainesville neighborhood and offers both comfort and convenience. The property features a nice sized front yard and a spacious backyard, giving you plen
Active
Details for 2416 55th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$219,000.00 ($99.86 / sqft )

2416 55th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jill Tinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of NW Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and freedom with no HOA. Built with durable bloc
Wade M. Berlin