Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Orange City
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 201 University Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$1,199,000.00 ($12.79 / sqft )

201 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 93750 sqft
  2. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375994
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A truly one of a kind offering a 167 year old historic church property on more than 2 acres in Orange City. This rare estate includes four unique structures, each with original architectural charm an
Active
Details for 215 French Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$1,100,000.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

215 French Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 7222 sqft
  2. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397696
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Croft
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set on over 2.5 acres of beautifully maintained grounds, this distinguished property has been welcoming guests since the early 2000s, cultivating decades of loyal, returning clientele and a strong rep
Active
Details for 711 Sunset Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$850,000.00 ($419.96 / sqft )

711 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944581
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Ussery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Nestled at 711 Sunset Avenue in Orange City, Florida, this 10 acre parcel offers a rare opportunity combining serene country charm with unbeatable convenience. The property currently features a cozy o
Active
Details for 901 Sunset Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$600,000.00 ($169.92 / sqft )

901 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376146
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully renovated five bedroom, three and a half bath home, perfectly situated on a peaceful three acre parcel in Orange City. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the property feature
Active
Details for 474 University Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$499,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

474 University Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948101
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Anne Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. NOW, this is an amazing opportunity! If you are looking for SPACE well then look no further! Bring the whole family, even the in laws! Do you have TOYS, bring those too! Situated over an acre, this ho
Active
Details for 525 Blue Springs Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$489,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

525 Blue Springs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944648
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kelly D'Errico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sellers offering $2000 toward buyer's closing costs. Step into history and discover the timeless beauty of this charming 1886 victorian home, a true lan
Active
Details for 386 Haversham Road, DELTONA, FL 32725
$480,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

386 Haversham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3796 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946505
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Mark Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Needs some TLC. This 5 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home sits on Lake Trout providing a peaceful and serene view. The first floor has an open floor plan, a formal living and d
Active
Details for 480 Williams Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$479,999.00 ($133.78 / sqft )

480 Williams Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402335
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cody Kehrt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 480 Williams Ave; A beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,598 square feet of spacious living on an oversized .64 acre lot
Active
Details for 301 Oak Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$394,999.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

301 Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386352
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated historic 1919 charmer in the heart of Orange City. This turn key beauty blends timeless character with thoughtful, high end updates: truly no sto
Active
Details for 310 Holly Avenue, ORANGE CITY, FL 32763
$380,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

310 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947387
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tiffany Thornton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION_PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY! **.76 ACRES FENCED** Step into timeless charm blended beautifully with modern upgrades in this gorgeous 1940s historic home! Thoughtfully updated while p
Wade M. Berlin