Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like River Wilderness
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 1831 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,498,000.00 ($482.42 / sqft )

1831 Rio Vista Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7251 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684858
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY SARASOTA
  3. Contact Megan Finke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This extraordinary custom waterfront residence with a saltwater pool & spa in the Islands on the Manatee River blends luxury design, cutting edge technology & direct boating access to the Gulf with no
Active
Details for 1815 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,750,000.00 ($519.75 / sqft )

1815 Rio Vista Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690135
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Custom built in 2024, this luxury John Cannon Homes Tindarra model estate is designed for refined Florida waterfront living. Richly detailed yet timeless, the residence captures breathtaking western s
Active
Details for 1617 Channelside Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,150,000.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

1617 Channelside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682404
  2. Provided by WINKLE AND COMPANY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Winkle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A spectacular opportunity in The Islands on the Manatee River one of the areas most iconic waterfront neighborhoods, celebrated for its character filled streets, high end custom homes, and prime riv
Active
Details for 11716 River Shores Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,100,000.00 ($342.30 / sqft )

11716 River Shores Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6135 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Howard Serena, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Discover the perfect blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and elegance in this custom built Arthur Rutenberg estate home, ideally located in The Isles of River Wildernessone of the areas most prestigious
Active
Details for 11708 Rive Isle Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$1,825,000.00 ($378.95 / sqft )

11708 Rive Isle Run Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683414
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bridgett Tackett-Byzewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. The Islands on The Manatee River was just awarded one of the BEST OVERALL COMMUNITIES in the 2026 Parade of homes for Manatee & Sarasota Counties. Set within a private, gated waterfront boating commun
Active
Details for 11739 River Shores Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$1,399,000.00 ($341.39 / sqft )

11739 River Shores Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Escape to a world where the beauty of nature and the sophistication of luxury living exist in perfect harmony. This exquisite Arthur Rutenberg Coquina model homeset within the coveted, gated boating s
Active
Details for 11902 Woodland Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$1,165,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

11902 Woodland Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491044
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Plummer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Refined Golf Course Estate Living in River Wilderness Set gracefully along the 18th fairway within the gates of The Club at River Wilderness, this exceptional estate captures the essence of elevated F
Active
Details for 1632 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$875,000.00

1632 Rio Vista Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4666335
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. *The Islands on the Manatee River, just voted Best Overall Community Category 3 in the 2026 Parade of Homes by the Suncoast Builders Association* A one of a kind Waterfront Opportunity! Presenting the
Active
Details for 1628 Rio Vista Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$875,000.00

1628 Rio Vista Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4666336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. *The Islands on the Manatee River, just voted Best Overall Community Category 3 in the 2026 Parade of Homes by the Suncoast Builders Association* A one of a knd Waterfront Opportunity! Presenting the
Active
Details for 11609 Bayou Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$815,000.00

11609 Bayou Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. MLSID: TB8487390
  2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description