Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sorrento East
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 4678 Silent Creek Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$4,795,000.00 ($672.51 / sqft )

4678 Silent Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693038
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away at the end of a quiet road on a breathtakingly private one acre homesite, this extraordinary luxury gated estate overlooks the serene waters of South Creek with the untouched natural beaut
Active
Details for 2099 Tamiami Trail N, OSPREY, FL 34229
$1,400,000.00

2099 Tamiami Trail N More Like This

  1. Approx. 1 sqft
  2. Approx. 2.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Repp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Sarasota County 2.5 Acre Lot directly on South Tamiami Trail in Osprey* where Sarasota is growing and expanding! This property is zoned OPI and would be a good fit for an office/medical center or r
Active
Details for 2099 Tamiami Trail, OSPREY, FL 34229
$1,400,000.00

2099 Tamiami Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 2.51 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Repp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 2.51 Acre Lot directly on South Tamiami Trail in Osprey where Sarasota is growing and expanding! This property is zoned OPI and would be a good fit for an office/medical center or retail with resid
Active
Details for 107 Corot Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($279.40 / sqft )

107 Corot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406331
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This beautifully remodeled pool home in sorrento east is truly impressive! The full renovation brings a fresh and modern feel to the property, making it feel like a brand new home. The fact that it ha
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma
Active
Details for 450 Rubens Drive E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$447,000.00 ($163.50 / sqft )

450 Rubens Drive E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692203
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to the peaceful charm of Sorrento East, one of Nokomis most established and desirable communities. Tucked away on a quiet street with very little traffic, this inviting two bedroom, two bath p
Active
Details for 209 Matisse Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$412,000.00 ($146.83 / sqft )

209 Matisse Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499106
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Step into this beautifully refreshed block construction home with a durable tile roof, offering peace of mind and classic Florida curb appeal. Inside and out, the property feels like new, with fresh i
Active
Details for 133 1st Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

133 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671954
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Close to an array of natural attractions . . . The warm welcome of this appealing and delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Split floor plan is a special treasure located in the Sorrento East neighborhood
Wade M. Berlin