Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Southpointe Shores
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 7689 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,695,000.00 ($663.02 / sqft )

7689 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5573 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Just three homes in from the open waters of Little Sarasota Bay, this beautifully updated waterfront residence in Southpointe Shores offers a rare combination of location, scale, and immediate livabil
Active
Details for 7637 Cove Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495,000.00 ($644.60 / sqft )

7637 Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5422 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684647
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Lojacono Mackie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to 7637 Cove Terrace, an elegant 4 bedroom, 3 full bath and 2 half bath custom residence located in the coveted waterfront community of Southpointe Shores. Beautifully renovated in 2023, offer
Active
Details for 1749 Sandalwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,849,000.00 ($534.52 / sqft )

1749 Sandalwood Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684519
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked in the waterfront enclave of Southpointe Shores, 1749 Sandalwood Drive is a refined expression of coastal elegance and modern sophistication in a rare private compound estate in one of Sarasota
Active
Details for 7614 Peninsular Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,750,000.00 ($727.51 / sqft )

7614 Peninsular Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653525
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy DeRamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Price Improvement Now $2,750,000! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the heart of coveted Southpointe Shores. This spacious residence offers direct Intracoastal Waterway access and breat
Active
Details for 1884 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,900.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

1884 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Klecka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A rare West of the Trail gem in Southpointe Shores, this beautifully updated 2,808 sq. ft. duplex captures the very best of Sarasota living, sun soaked, private, and filled with opportunity. Whether y
Active
Details for 1884 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,900.00 ($356.09 / sqft )

1884 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690446
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Klecka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 1860 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$849,000.00 ($254.73 / sqft )

1860 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643081
  2. Provided by AMERICAN PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leslye Seidel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Property Size: 1,993 SF Total, +/ 996 SF Units This exceptional duplex offers an excellent investment opportunity in Sarasota, FL. With two spacious units, each featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,
Active
Details for 1848 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$800,000.00 ($304.07 / sqft )

1848 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660320
  2. Provided by AMERICAN PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leslye Seidel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This charming and versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a spacious layout and unique potential for customization or expansion. The interior flows seamlessly to a private screened in in ground po
Active
Details for Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$525,000.00

Southpointe Drive More Like This

  1. MLSID: A4629309
  2. Provided by AMERICAN PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Leslye Seidel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Introducing an exceptional investment opportunity at 0 Southpoint Drive, Sarasota, FL 34231. This prime property's desirable RSF1 zoning presents endless possibilities for residential development. Loc
Wade M. Berlin