Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Turkey Creek Forest
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 8572 39th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$249,750.00 ($194.51 / sqft )

8572 39th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539421
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your brand new 2 bedroom 2 bathroom NEW construction dream home by Duration Builders, INC in the desirable 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest. Step inside to discover an open concept layo
Active
Details for 9028 37th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$239,500.00 ($112.97 / sqft )

9028 37th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Annette Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to Turkey Creek Forest a charming 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept living and dining ar
Active
Details for 8593 41st Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$239,000.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

8593 41st Terrace Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538820
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Ciara Hudleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in a friendly 55+ community, surrounded by the peaceful beauty of a natural preserve. Start your
Active
Details for 8786 37th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$225,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

8786 37th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537335
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this inviting, move in ready home located in the 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest. The property has been thoughtfully updated over the years, including a newer roof (2014), HVAC system
Active
Details for 8508 37th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$210,000.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

8508 37th Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539320
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Garrigues-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Charming 2BR/2BA Home in 55+ Community Turkey Creek Forest. Located in the affordable and desirable Turkey Creek Forest 55+ community in Gainesville, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, conve
Active
Details for 8754 37th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$199,000.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

8754 37th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538044
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Enjoy easy living in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Turkey Creek Forest 55+ community. This light and bright home features a beautiful enclosed sunroom at the fro
Active
Details for 4224 87th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$189,999.00 ($134.47 / sqft )

4224 87th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539087
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Trey Goff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest. Bright and tastefully appointed with new energy efficient windows, and new ceramic ti
Active
Details for 8531 39th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$80,000.00 ($69.44 / sqft )

8531 39th Circle Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Prime Opportunity in Turkey Creek Forest! This spacious .32 acre lot with no rear neighbor in the highly sought after 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest offers an incredible opportunity for a fresh
Active
Details for 8479 38th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
$1,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8479 38th Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539590
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Debra Revennaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Turkey Creek Forest in Northwest Gainesville. This well maintained residence features a
Wade M. Berlin