Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Westwood Acres
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 16610 53rd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$365,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

16610 53rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.59 acres
  1. MLSID: OM714509
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Smarge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Located on 2.59 acres of agriculturally zoned land just outside Dunnellon, this beautiful 2024 manufactured home offers the best of both worlds: stylish living and wide open possibilities. With 5 bedr
Active
Details for 281 Marks Drive, LAKE CITY, FL 32024
$289,000.00 ($85.50 / sqft )

281 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454505
  2. Provided by CHARTED COURSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Xiao Y Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Beautiful home with newly installed roof in2025, new Well, new water heater, New Carpet, Seller is also willing to install New AC, New refigerator, and New dryer and washer during contract. with large
Active
Details for 16770 60th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

16770 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395847
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Living in Ocala adds a bit of serenity to your life. Ocala is loved for its blend of equestrian prestige and outdoor adventure. Known as the Horse Capit
Active
Details for 4720 160th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$175,000.00 ($112.18 / sqft )

4720 160th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: OM717651
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Dinsick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a cleared, fully fenced and gated acre in a quiet neighborhood, offering space for everyday living both inside and out. The yard features mature shade tree
Active
Listing Details for 16863 57th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
$119,000.00

16863 57th Place More Like This

  1. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: R11165083
  2. Provided by Thur Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Residential Land for sale. the is a corner lot. 2.38 Acres. Priced to sell quickly.
Active
Details for 00 55th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$85,000.00

00 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719472
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY
  3. Contact Gregg Hoffmaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Build your dream home on this cleared yet shady 1+ acre lot in the peaceful community of Westwood Acres, Ocala. Zoned A1, so bring the horses! Nestled among quiet countryside surroundings, this spaci
Active
Details for 00 Hwy 40, Lot 11, OCALA, FL 34481
$79,500.00

00 Hwy 40, Lot 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722899
  2. Provided by ACARTA REALTY
  3. Contact Leo Blum, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Experience the ideal blend of privacy, flexibility, and opportunity with this stunning 1.03 acre wooded homesite nestled in the heart of horse country. Surrounded by mature trees, this property provid
Active
Details for Lot 12 Hwy 40, OCALA, FL 34481
$79,500.00

Lot 12 Hwy 40 More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722900
  2. Provided by ACARTA REALTY
  3. Contact Leo Blum, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. ** Recent Survey Available ** Experience the ideal blend of privacy, flexibility, and opportunity with this stunning 1.03 acre wooded homesite nestled in the heart of horse country. Surrounded by ma
Active
Listing Details for Sw 47th Place Rd, OCALA, FL 34481
$65,000.00

Sw 47th Place Rd More Like This

  1. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723431
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Elisha Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. 1.32 acres of A1 zoned opportunity in the heart of Ocalas horse country, just 11 miles from the renowned World Equestrian Center, one of the fastest growing equestrian and luxury destinations in the c
Active
Details for 5252 163rd Avenue, Ocala, FL 34481
$54,900.00 ($51.50 / sqft )

5252 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693458
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. On over an acre in Ocala! This 2 bed / 2 bath mobile home offers approximately 798 sq ft of living space and sits on a spacious 1.31 acre lot in the desirable Westwood Acres South subdivision. Prop
Wade M. Berlin