Active
Property Photos
3205 184th Street 9304
  1. Image 1 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  2. Image 2 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  3. Image 3 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  4. Image 4 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  5. Image 5 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  6. Image 6 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  7. Image 7 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  8. Image 8 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  9. Image 9 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  10. Image 10 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  11. Image 11 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  12. Image 12 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  13. Image 13 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  14. Image 14 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  15. Image 15 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  16. Image 16 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  17. Image 17 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  18. Image 18 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  19. Image 19 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  20. Image 20 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  21. Image 21 For 3205 184th Street 9304
  22. Image 22 For 3205 184th Street 9304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 3205 184th Street 9304, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

Description

Available Now! Seasonal or short term. Beautifully furnished and fully equipped 2BD/2BA in the resort style waterfront community of Village by the Bay. This spacious third floor unit offers vinyl & porcelain floors, an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and large closets, a private patio off the primary suite, and a full size washer/dryer. Enjoy top amenities including two pools (one Bayfront), Jacuzzi, gym, tennis courts, clubhouse, BBQ areas, theater room, and dog park. Includes 1 covered assigned parking space plus guest parking. Easy to show! Off season $3,300/month. Season $4,200/month, 13% tax applies to rentals under 181 days. $150 application fee, $200 cleaning fee. $1,000 security deposit. Water, cable + HBO, and high speed internet. Up to 2 pets with $300/pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538033 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3205 184th Street 9304
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE BY THE BAY CONDO UNIT 9304 UNDIV 0.002705% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 20825-2673 COC 21488-2263 07 2003 1
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-03-063-1450
  • Unit Number: 9304
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18031 Biscayne Bl  1004-3, Aventura, FL 33160
$3,000.00

18031 Biscayne Bl 1004-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

You have found a gorgeous fully furnished 2b/2b 1565 sq unit on the 10th floor with 2 balconies overlooking the bay. This unit has a nice kitchen and appliances, large closets, vanity area & more. It'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548666
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18260 Bay Road 304, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,800.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

18260 Bay Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. Can be rented monthly (12 times per year). Very Cozy 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with huge lanai type patio with incredible intracoastal water and bay views. Fully Furnished. Rent includes In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554290
  2. Provided by Grand Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16385 Biscayne Boulevard 1018, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$3,900.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

16385 Biscayne Boulevard 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Fabulous 18th Line at The Harbour Miami!**** Direct East/Water views! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath plus den unit, elegantly furnished with extra custom made Murphy bed in den. Washer and Dryer in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004524
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Bay Road 706, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

17021 Bay Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

FAST APPROVAL | This Sunny Isles Beach gem offers three parking spacesone assigned and two unassigned for residentswith plenty of guest parking. Enjoy included high speed bulk internet (100 200 Mbps d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007647
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16900 Bay Road 2-1211, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,983.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

16900 Bay Road 2-1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *LARGE FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60LBS OK. Gorgeous 2 bedroom split plan with an oversized master bedroom with a huge walk in closet! Intracostal Yacht Club is no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018395
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayview Drive 618, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$3,100.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

100 Bayview Drive 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feel the luxury living in this unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at Sunny Isles Bch. Located directly across from the beach, this 1,357 SF residence offers stunning intercoastal waterway, pool & marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019608
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Eagle Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin