Active
Property Photos
5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  1. Image 1 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  2. Image 2 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  3. Image 3 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  4. Image 4 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  5. Image 5 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  6. Image 6 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  7. Image 7 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  8. Image 8 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  9. Image 9 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  10. Image 10 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  11. Image 11 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  12. Image 12 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  13. Image 13 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  14. Image 14 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  15. Image 15 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  16. Image 16 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  17. Image 17 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  18. Image 18 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  19. Image 19 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  20. Image 20 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  21. Image 21 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  22. Image 22 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  23. Image 23 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  24. Image 24 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  25. Image 25 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  26. Image 26 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  27. Image 27 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  28. Image 28 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  29. Image 29 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  30. Image 30 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  31. Image 31 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  32. Image 32 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  33. Image 33 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  34. Image 34 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  35. Image 35 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  36. Image 36 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  37. Image 37 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  38. Image 38 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  39. Image 39 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  40. Image 40 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  41. Image 41 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  42. Image 42 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  43. Image 43 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  44. Image 44 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  45. Image 45 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  46. Image 46 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  47. Image 47 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  48. Image 48 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  49. Image 49 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  50. Image 50 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  51. Image 51 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  52. Image 52 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  53. Image 53 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  54. Image 54 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  55. Image 55 For 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $724,000

Address: 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308

Description

Steps from the Sand and the Action Experience Unparalleled Oceanfront Living in Lauderdale By The Sea Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo in the heart of charming Lauderdale By The Sea. This elegant residence welcomes you with floor to ceiling windows that frame endless ocean views and bathe the interior in natural light. Sophisticated terrazzo flooring, a spacious open layout, and a sleek gourmet kitchen with high end appliances and designer finishes elevate every moment at home. The tranquil primary suite offers generous closet space and a spa like bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Dont just live by the sealive the coastal lifestyle youve always imagined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5450 Ocean Boulevard 6a
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $724,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Kitchen Facilities, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3349
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIC BEACH VILLAS CONDO UNIT 6 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 2818/831
  • Parcel Number: 494307AA0060
  • Unit Number: 6A
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$705,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10405421
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 609n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$849,900.00

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 609n Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on Fort Lauderdales exclusive Galt Ocean Mile. This unit offers stunning ocean views, a spacious open layout, and a private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475158
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479737
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard C3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($553.73 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo w/ panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway & Atlantic Ocean. Taken down to the party walls & rebuilt w/ no detail spared, this home features brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10500879
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Port Royale Drive 2007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$765,000.00 ($458.36 / sqft )

3200 Port Royale Drive 2007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious corner penthouse feels like a home. Sitting on a marina, with ocean and intracoastal views in a guard gated community east of federal. 2 bedroom 2 baths wih walk in closets in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512086
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & PASSED 40 YR INSPECTIONS! The most desirable J stack unit at Plaza East. Enjoy a semi private elevator from your parking spot directly to your unit, offering convenience and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512739
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 515, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Unobstructed oceanfront living! This rare, semi private elevator unit is an unparalleled value and priced to sell immediately. Step into a move in ready home, freshly painted with new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514480
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 317, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$724,000.00 ($411.36 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Your Own Little Oceanfront Santuary! This 1,760 Sq. Ft. 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers an Expansive Private Patio Perfect for Entertaining or Children Wanting to Play. This 3rd Floor Condo is Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin