Active
Property Photos
5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  1. Image 1 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  2. Image 2 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  3. Image 3 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  4. Image 4 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  5. Image 5 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  6. Image 6 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  7. Image 7 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  8. Image 8 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  9. Image 9 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  10. Image 10 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  11. Image 11 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  12. Image 12 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  13. Image 13 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  14. Image 14 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  15. Image 15 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  16. Image 16 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  17. Image 17 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  18. Image 18 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  19. Image 19 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  20. Image 20 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  21. Image 21 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  22. Image 22 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  23. Image 23 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  24. Image 24 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  25. Image 25 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  26. Image 26 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  27. Image 27 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  28. Image 28 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  29. Image 29 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  30. Image 30 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  31. Image 31 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  32. Image 32 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  33. Image 33 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  34. Image 34 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  35. Image 35 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  36. Image 36 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  37. Image 37 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  38. Image 38 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  39. Image 39 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  40. Image 40 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  41. Image 41 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  42. Image 42 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  43. Image 43 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  44. Image 44 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  45. Image 45 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  46. Image 46 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  47. Image 47 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  48. Image 48 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  49. Image 49 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  50. Image 50 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  51. Image 51 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  52. Image 52 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  53. Image 53 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  54. Image 54 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  55. Image 55 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  56. Image 56 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  57. Image 57 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  58. Image 58 For 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308

Description

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and dryer in the unit. Located on North side of the building. The Living Area has Floor to Ceiling, Wall to Wall Hi impact windows leading to a private open balcony. Assigned covered parking. The building is Professionally Managed and Offers 24 hr. doorman, fully equipped with a BBQ area, Sauna, Card Room, Clubhouse and Fitness Center overlooking our Tropical Oasis. The pool is steps to the Beach! We hold excellent reserves and Low Maintenance HOA. Walking distance to Downtown Lauderdale by the Sea and Sea Ranch Lakes Shopping Center. Just 25 minutes to Ft. Lauderdale/Hollywood Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10547935 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Sauna
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH CONDO UNIT 710B PER CDO BK/PG: 4511/724
  • Parcel Number: 494307AL0870
  • Unit Number: 710B
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 32nd Avenue 209a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3605 32nd Avenue 209a Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent price and location for this Intracoastal front updated property. The condo has a beautiful pool deck and clubroom. BBQ by the pool and watch the boats go by. Close to restaurants and the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012859
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023099
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 5, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,600.00

4564 El Mar Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect spot in lauderdale by the sea to spend your vacation. Come see this remodeled and spacious, oceanfront studio (w/murphy bed) smack on the ocean. Steps to all lauderdale by the sea restaurants

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 El Mar Drive 6, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,600.00

4564 El Mar Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ideal vacation destination in lauderdale by the sea! Come see this remodeled and spacious, oceanfront studio (w/murphy bed) smack on the ocean. Steps to all lauderdale by the sea restaura

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503399
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a classy & updated & turnkey condo for annual lease w/amazing southeast ocean & cityligthsviews. The ocean club building is on the sand at the prestigious galt mile area. Espacious main bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531661
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00

3100 49th Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT intracoastal 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom NE corner. Light and bright with recently updated kitchen and floors. Have a seat at the corner table that overlooks mega yachts passing under the Com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534976
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin