Active
Property Photos
206 Andros Avenue  15202
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 206 Andros Avenue  15202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 206 Andros Avenue 15202, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Live video walk through & zillow tour! Welcome to bahama bay resort, a highly desirable gated, short term rental community in the heart of davenport, just minutes from central floridas world famous attractions. This well maintained condo includes luxury furnishings with new tv's in all rooms, new king size bed, new couches, now stove & refrigerator and updated ac system with black light that prevents mold collection in vents! This unit is ideally situated beside the clubhouse and backs on to the center lake, providing easy access to resort style amenities. Bahama bay resort & spa, is a 70 acre lakeside property surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and offers a true vacation style atmosphere that attracts guests year round. Residents and guests enjoy exceptional amenities, including four heated pools, six hot tubs, a splash pad, and a private sandy beach with fishing dock on lake davenport. The community also features tennis, basketball, and pickle ball courts, beach volleyball, walking trails, and a clubhouse with game room and fitness center. On site dining options include tradewinds restaurant & bar and mambos bar & grill. Also, on site is the full service cenot spa & salon. Additional conveniences include 24 hour gated security, internet caf, meeting space, and concierge services. This resort offers turnkey vacation rental potentialmaking this an excellent opportunity for personal use or income producing investment in one of davenports most established short term rental communities. Additional conveniences include 24 hour gated security, internet caf, meeting space, and concierge services. So much to see and do right in the resort! Come see for yourself! Your vacation property awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Andros Avenue 15202
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ABACOS
  • Builder Name: MAESBURY HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Lighting, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BAHAMA BAY LODGING COMPANY/LYNNE BISHOP
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 12 PGS 25 THRU 50 & CONDO BK 13 PGS 1 THRU 15 & PGS 37 THRU 50 &
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-152020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 15202
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Andros Avenue, Davenport, FL 33897
$239,000.00 ($188.34 / sqft )

111 Andros Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Fully furnished 3 bed / 2 bath condo in bahama bay resort! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a turnkey, income generating vacation property in the heart of central flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119482
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

809 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30809 Virtual Tour More Like This

The moment you enter this resort you feel your worries and cares just drift away! What a lovely place to take a break! if you haven't experienced all that Bahama Bay Resort has to offer now is your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130834
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Rogues Retreat  115, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

115 Rogues Retreat 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, lakefront community of Bahama Bay Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Enjoy resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133604
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($135.95 / sqft )

316 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 316 New Providence Promenade, a stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 3rd floor of Building 11 in the highly sought after Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141811
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 837, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$234,990.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 837 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished and move in ready condominium located in the desirable Bella Piazza community. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom penthouse unit offers 1,326 square feet of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142028
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

810 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis at 810 Lucaya Loop! This stunning, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is situated on the top floor of Building 8 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146947
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Rum Run , DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

604 Rum Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at 604 Rum Run, a stunning ground floor retreat located in the highly sought after Building 32 of the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147045
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

106 Lucaya Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle with this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on the desirable first floor of Building 7 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. The kitchen and master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147343
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact Dan Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin