Active
Property Photos
1758 Withernsea Court
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1758 Withernsea Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 1758 Withernsea Court, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Nestled in the heart of Tavares, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open concept main floor seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for entertaining or simply unwinding after a busy day. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms provide the privacy and space you need, while the half bath downstairs keeps daily living effortless. A 1 car garage rounds out the package. Step outside and you're minutes from the waterfront charm Tavares is famous for: Lake Dora, the Seaplane Base, Wooton Park, and a thriving downtown filled with local dining, shops, and year round community events. With easy access to US 441 and close proximity to Mount Dora, Leesburg, and the broader Central Florida corridor, this location truly delivers. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizer, or savvy investor, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1758 Withernsea Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7787 / -81.7451
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Hamletstavares
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ashley Brown, LLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1616.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hamlets of Tavares/ AJ Schmidt
  • Association Phone: 407-228-4181
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMLETS OF TAVARES PB 74 PG 43-44 LOT 52 ORB 6121 PG 1286
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-20-26-0050-000-05200
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3008 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$263,490.00 ($106.85 / sqft )

3008 Jessamine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin is proud to introduce newly constructed townhomes in the vibrant Avalon Park Tavares community, located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389737
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$265,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

1668 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting townhome, perfectly situated in a peaceful and charming neighborhood. The open floor plan welcomes you with bright, spacious living areas and a though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367306
  2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Hornburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$275,490.00 ($111.72 / sqft )

3020 Jessamine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389722
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 Leela Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$275,790.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2307 Leela Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Pacific offers plenty of privacy and comfort with a spacious open concept floorplan. A welcoming foyer leads to two secondary bedrooms along with a full bath and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314573
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$279,900.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

1675 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elevated living in the heart of tavares sophisticated dual suite townhome welcome to refined comfort in the serene community of hamlets of tavares. This beautifully maintained, nearly new 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381436
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marta Montes LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$280,500.00 ($133.38 / sqft )

1523 Wynford Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. SHORT SALE, Come and see this Beautiful and Charming curb appeal, an open concept layout and spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, bonus flex room on the second floor is avai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144869
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Amanda Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$299,900.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

1592 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the serene Hamlets of Tavares neighborhood, this exquisite and almost brand new! This beautiful 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage home is one of the few Townhomes in Tavares. Step int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wisely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin