Active
Property Photos
815 Bamboo Lane
  1. Image 1 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  2. Image 2 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  3. Image 3 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  4. Image 4 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  5. Image 5 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  6. Image 6 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  7. Image 7 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  8. Image 8 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  9. Image 9 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  10. Image 10 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  11. Image 11 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  12. Image 12 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  13. Image 13 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  14. Image 14 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  15. Image 15 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  16. Image 16 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  17. Image 17 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  18. Image 18 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  19. Image 19 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  20. Image 20 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  21. Image 21 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  22. Image 22 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  23. Image 23 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  24. Image 24 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  25. Image 25 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  26. Image 26 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  27. Image 27 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  28. Image 28 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  29. Image 29 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  30. Image 30 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  31. Image 31 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  32. Image 32 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  33. Image 33 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  34. Image 34 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  35. Image 35 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  36. Image 36 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  37. Image 37 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  38. Image 38 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  39. Image 39 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  40. Image 40 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  41. Image 41 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  42. Image 42 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  43. Image 43 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  44. Image 44 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  45. Image 45 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  46. Image 46 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  47. Image 47 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  48. Image 48 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  49. Image 49 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  50. Image 50 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  51. Image 51 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  52. Image 52 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  53. Image 53 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  54. Image 54 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  55. Image 55 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  56. Image 56 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  57. Image 57 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  58. Image 58 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  59. Image 59 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  60. Image 60 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  61. Image 61 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  62. Image 62 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  63. Image 63 For 815 Bamboo Lane
  64. Image 64 For 815 Bamboo Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700,000

Address: 815 Bamboo Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33483

Description

This is the waterfront home you've been waiting for, step into luxury living with your new stunning waterfront paradise in Delray Beach, offering the perfect blend of coastal luxury and modern comfort. Located on a tranquil canal with direct ocean access, this residence is just moments from the beach and renowned shops and restaurants of Atlantic Avenue Your new home is located two houses from the main Intracoastal waterway, with two boat lifts, no fixed bridges, and no HOA, with 90 feet of water frontage, this home is a boater's oasis This stunning home offers split floor plan, 3 beds, 2 baths, plus a den/4th bedroom, single story home that is ''better than new construction'' with extensive renovations from top to bottom, soaring 14 ft ceilings, and a floor plan perfect for entertaining. Inside, the home, it's illuminated with modern LED ceiling lighting, enhanced by elegant new light fixtures in the entry and dining area. Renovations include hurricane impact windows/ doors, a new AC Dec 2024 that ensures year round comfort, porcelain tile floors, a huge redesigned kitchen, new appliances, the primary bathroom was redesigned, a huge walk in closet, make up area, double sinks, and huge shower. You'll love the Light and bright open floor plan with 3 sets of doors and a slider to the pool area. Outdoors, the pool has been resurfaced, a new skimmer, plus a gorgeous travertine pool deck for a seamless indoor outdoor experience. The seawall was raised with a new cap and batter pilings. Enjoy soaking up the Florida sun in plush lounge chairs by the pool, overlooking the palm tree lined water view, or hop into your hammock and relax under the palm trees. Situated on a peaceful dead end street, with a private dock, ocean access, and proximity to all that Delray Beach has to offer, this home provides the ideal South Florida lifestyle in a prime location. Experience the beauty and luxury of this move in ready waterfront gem today. We look forward to showing you this spectacular home and starting to live the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Bamboo Lane
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $2,700,000
  • Price sqft: $809
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 3338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 4-46-43 SLY 119.36 FT OF NLY 308.76 FT OF WLY 94.75 FT OF ELY 394.75 FT OF GOV LT 1 W OF FIND CNL
  • Parcel Number: 08434604000010140
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 218
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 222 5th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750,000.00 ($580.66 / sqft )

222 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite new contemporary estate by Marc Julien in East Delray Beach, offering 5 bedrooms, an office, and a three car garage. The open concept main level features two guest suites, a great room, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4736 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537058
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Tangerine Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,590,000.00 ($629.56 / sqft )

815 Tangerine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom designed by award winning architect Bob Currieand originally built as his personal residencethis remarkable home is an architectural treasure in one of Gulf Stream's most desirable, private com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142205
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 4th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,500,000.00 ($613.50 / sqft )

412 4th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach's Osceola Park, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and walkable downtown living. Just minutes from Atlantic Avenue, residents enjoy effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148501
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Avenue Au Soleil, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,999,000.00 ($506.67 / sqft )

2570 Avenue Au Soleil Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this timeless Gulf Stream residence, perfectly situated on a large, private lot within Place Au Soleil. As you enter through the double doors, you are greeted by an inviting layout that ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5919 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148540
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 5th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,995,000.00 ($643.26 / sqft )

215 5th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by Marc Julien Homes, this exceptional new construction residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and location in desirable East Delray Beach. Situated on a rare double lot spanning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4656 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020755
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin