Active
Property Photos
3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 3086 Hampshire Boulevard, Citrus Springs, FL 34433

Description

Take the next step toward homeownership with this move in ready new construction home in Citrus Springs, designed for todays lifestyle. Now availablenew construction home in Citrus Springs, ready for immediate occupancy. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,448 square feet of living space with a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. The kitchen features beautiful countertops, modern finishes, and a functional design that connects seamlessly to the main living and dining areas. The home sits on a 0.26 acre lot, providing added outdoor space. Additional highlights include an epoxy coated garage floor for durability and a clean, finished look. Conveniently located approximately 9 minutes from Winn Dixie and about 10 minutes from the Shoppes at Diamond, with nearby access to Target, Walmart, and local dining options including Texas Roadhouse. Move in ready and easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3086 Hampshire Boulevard
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2090
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPGS UNIT 22 PB 7 PG 93 LOT 1 BLK 1585
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34433 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2179350
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RUR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1774 Skyline Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$299,900.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1774 Skyline Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Offering $5,000 in Concessions and Down Payment Assistance with approval. Brand New Modern Home in Citrus Springs! Step into this stunning brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695221
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7685 Maltese Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$249,000.00 ($117.40 / sqft )

7685 Maltese Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL New Construction home with Modern Elegance and Everyday Comfort. Step into this beautifully designed brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept floor plan with high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715879
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Teresa Boozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$317,500.00 ($77.36 / sqft )

9005 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Big and beautiful! This home has room for all your needs! Smart design features formal living and dining rooms accented by graceful arched openings for that visual "wow" factor! Spacious family room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4104 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718060
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Becky Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Tracy Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$279,500.00 ($118.43 / sqft )

2701 Tracy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Fully Fenced 4 Bedroom Corner Lot Home in Dunnellon Welcome to this stunning home located in the charming area of Dunnellon, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110564
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luismer Hurtado Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Eunice Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$289,000.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

3416 Eunice Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Situated on a generous 0.23 acre lot, this beautiful brand new construction is now offered at an improved price! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358762
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$294,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

8968 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

8968 N Citrus Springs Blvd, Citrus Springs, FL $5,000 Seller Credit Available! Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home located in the peaceful community of Citrus Springs. Offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387119
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Cristiano Gomes De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3378 Citrus Springs Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34433
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

3378 Citrus Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 closing costs no hoa / no cdd new construction 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms full appliance package move in ready this 2,336 sq. Ft. Under roof house have a welcoming open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389528
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9778 Chapel Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$319,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

9778 Chapel Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing this stunning 2026 new construction home, perfectly positioned on an oversized 0.27 acre corner lot, offering enhanced privacy, curb appeal, and extra outdoor space. Thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392212
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6629 Waycross Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$293,900.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

6629 Waycross Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

House is complete, not under construction, pictures are of the home. Offering closing cost assistance. Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously crafted residence boasts four bedrooms, two baths a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400902
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Anderson Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11810 Providence Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34433
$309,900.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

11810 Providence Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home qualifies for a seller paid rate buy down with an interest rate as low as 4.99% ask agent for more details. Welcome to this beautifully comple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469546
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Scungio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin