Active
Property Photos
9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  1. Image 1 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  2. Image 2 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  3. Image 3 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  4. Image 4 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  5. Image 5 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  6. Image 6 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  7. Image 7 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  8. Image 8 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  9. Image 9 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  10. Image 10 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  11. Image 11 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  12. Image 12 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  13. Image 13 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  14. Image 14 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  15. Image 15 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  16. Image 16 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  17. Image 17 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  18. Image 18 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  19. Image 19 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
  20. Image 20 For 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $176,990

Address: 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort A, Kissimmee, FL 34759

Description

Welcome to your dream vacation destination at Lake Marion Golf Resort Condo! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect retreat for families, friends, or couples looking to escape to the beautiful surroundings of Central Florida. Nestled within the prestigious Lake Marion Golf Resort, this condo offers a luxurious and comfortable stay with all the amenities you could desire. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious and tastefully decorated living area, perfect for relaxing after a day of exploring the nearby attractions. The fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing delicious meals to enjoy on the private balcony overlooking the lush greenery of the resort. Take a dip in the community pool, perfect for cooling off on those hot Florida days, or challenge your friends to a game of tennis on the on site courts. For golf enthusiasts, the resort offers a championship golf course just steps away from your front door. Located just a short drive from the magical world of Disney, Universal Studios, and other popular attractions, Lake Marion Golf Resort Condo is the ideal home base for your Orlando adventure. Book your stay today and experience the ultimate in luxury and relaxation at this beautiful condo in Lake Marion Golf Resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort A
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $176,990
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1218.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceStructure, Other, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 246.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Other
  • Legal Description: LAKE MARION GOLF RESORT CONDOMINIUM OR 6080 PGS 1358 THRU 1450 BLDG 9 UNIT A & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935244-009010
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1599 Cumin Drive 1599, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

1599 Cumin Drive 1599 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers resort style living in the beautifully maintained community of Tuscany Preserve. Featuring an open and bright open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137392
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Vanessa Augustu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Cumin Drive 1602, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$199,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1602 Cumin Drive 1602 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction available for sale. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept floor plan with 10 foot ceilings and tile flooring throughout. The upgraded kitchen includes granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400227
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ELITE HOMES INC.
  3. Contact Amy Biernacki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Coriander Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$203,000.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

1820 Coriander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional investment opportunity to own your own fully furnished condo in the gated community of Tuscany Preserve. This turnkey property is move in or rental ready perfect for short term

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937594
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Steven Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Prestwick Place 455, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$179,900.00 ($110.78 / sqft )

455 Prestwick Place 455 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience at 455 Prestwick, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a desirable community close to everything Central Florida has to offer. This in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938710
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort  A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$176,990.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9202 Lake Marion Golf Resort A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation destination at Lake Marion Golf Resort Condo! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect retreat for families, friends, or couples looking to escape to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149586
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin