Active
Property Photos
14085 59th Court
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 14085 59th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

Address: 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor shower hookup, shed, and large 12' by 32' covered screen room. Large carport and covered deck in the front greets visitors. The home has a split bedroom plan, laundry in a kitchen closet, and a large primary bathroom with shower and garden tub. See this home found in summerfield and make it your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM702572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14085 59th Court
  • Viewed: 460
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 348
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wire
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 031 BELLEVIEW HILLS ESTATES BLK 25 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4760-025-002
  • Views: 460
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9685 162nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

9685 162nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1986 mobile home on corner lot, close to shopping and VA clinic and The Villages, Bellview, Ocala, ect. Owner is RE agent.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107433
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$185,000.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

6290 140th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner is ready and motivated ,,,,,,,EVERYTHING IS FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elmar Clarisse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 142nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$188,900.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

9120 142nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will contribute $5000 for Closing Costs and Prepaids. Great home. Built in 2022 3 Bedroom, 2 bath. Come see it and you will love it. Close to Lake Weir, perfect for kayaking, fishing and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7452 135th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$159,000.00 ($105.72 / sqft )

7452 135th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for an owner occupied or investor with room to roam on a 1 ACRE Lot, the location of this manufactured home gives the feel of being in the country, while the convenience of proximity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716851
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 104th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($99.94 / sqft )

15070 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Weir Harbor Estates in Summerfield, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with land offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720213
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 128th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($114.74 / sqft )

8552 128th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mini Horse farm with 2 homes between The Villages and Belleview FL. 1.6 acres zoned horses/animals or garden with 2 homes. One home just remodeled w/Screened in porch & a carport. Horse barn & Tack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724378
  2. Provided by LAKE WEIR REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$199,900.00 ($66.66 / sqft )

9616 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price drop!!!! Resort style living at its best!!! Golf cart included!! Huge 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in sought after hilltop estates (55+ community). Where you own your own land!! No bond, 1,610 sq. Ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9671 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,900.00 ($91.33 / sqft )

9671 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated!!! Bring all reasonable offers!! Welcome to this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,390 square feet of comfortable living, located in desirable 55+ community of hil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin