Active
Property Photos
4570 52nd Circle 102
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 4570 52nd Circle 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,990

Address: 4570 52nd Circle 102, OCALA, FL 34474

Description

SELLER IS OFFERING TO PAY FOR 2 YEARS OF HOA (an $8700 value) OR THEY WILL GIVE UP TO $9K TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUY DOWN! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den condo located in the highly sought after, gated community of Brighton at Fore Ranch. Offering 1,867 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find spacious living areas filled with natural light, complemented by elegant custom curtains and quality finishes throughout. The versatile den provides the perfect space for a home office, guest room, or flex area. The primary suite features a custom built closet with a large glass mirror door, adding both function and sophistication. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a screened in porch, highlighted by an expansive three panel sliding glass doorperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A unique custom iron feature in the den window adds a distinctive touch you wont find elsewhere. Residents of Fore Ranch enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool with splash pad, tennis and basketball courts, playground, and scenic sidewalks and walking trails. Conveniently located near SR 200 and I 75, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment at Heath Brook Plaza and Paddock Mall, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and location. Dont miss your opportunity to own this exceptional propertyschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM722546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4570 52nd Circle 102
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $199,990
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1827
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-653-2028
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 15 RGE 21 BRIGHTON CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 2010
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23832-002010
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4560 52nd Circle 101, OCALA, FL 34474
$182,500.00 ($95.65 / sqft )

4560 52nd Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brighton at Fore Ranchresort style living in a gated SW Ocala community! This well designed first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo + den/office offers a smart split bedroom plan, and a screen enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712541
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2845 32nd Avenue B3, OCALA, FL 34474
$184,500.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

2845 32nd Avenue B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in Paddock Oaks. This home features a new roof (2025), a dedicated parking spot, and easy access to trash and mail. Relax and unwind amidst freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723331
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Frederick Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 52nd Circle 106, OCALA, FL 34474
$195,000.00 ($86.02 / sqft )

4555 52nd Circle 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell at $205,000 Welcome to your private retreat in Brighton at Fore Ranch! This spacious second story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704584
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Marlene Williamson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 52nd Circle 101, OCALA, FL 34474
$225,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

4555 52nd Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath with additional multi purpose (office) room and garage located in the Brighton at Fore Ranch community! This single story ground floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM688802
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4971 45th Street Na, OCALA, FL 34474
$237,000.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

4971 45th Street Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bed 2.5 bath townhouse ideally located in Wynchase town homes. This modern home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715492
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Kert Meyer, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin