Active
Property Photos
15090 103rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 15090 103rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 15090 103rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Square footage and Location, best describe this one. With 2321 sq ft, 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, there is plenty of room for the whole family! The huge kitchen, has tons of storage, an island and a built in eating space. The primary suite has an electric fireplace, walk in closet, soaker/jacuzzi tub and a shower. With the other 3 bedrooms, bathroom, and 13'x28' family room on the opposite end of the home, there is plenty of privacy. The family room has it's own wood burning fireplace and a built in bar/entertainment area. The privacy fenced backyard features a 12'x23' screened room, a massive open sun deck, a 12'x20' closed in workshop with a 12'x20' carport attached. With a new roof installed in 2023, HVAC in 2022, and new LVP in Jan of 2026, this one is move in ready. Seller is offering 3% concessions with a full priced offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15090 103rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2321
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2321.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 178 LAKE WEIR HARBOR ESTATES E 1/2 OF LOT 83 BEING MORE PARTICULARY DESC AS: COM AT THE SE COR OF W 40 ACRES OF GOV LOT 1 TH N 89-40-13 W 977.88 FT TH N 00-00-14 W 810.92 FT TH N 89-40-13 W 165.26 FT TO THE POB TH S 89-40-13 E 165.26 FT TH N 00-00-14 W 98.24 FT TH N 89-40-13 W 165.55 FT TH SLY ALONG A STRAIGHT LINE 98.25 FT MOL TO THE POB SUBJECT TO AN ESMT OVER THE E 25 FT FOR RD ROW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4770-083-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16948 19th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

16948 19th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect family Compound set up! 2 homes located on 2.24 acres fenced and ready for new owners. This setup would make the perfect family compound or investment property with 1981 Skyline doublewide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: OM705911
  2. Provided by DIVERSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Deb James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15068 105th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$283,000.00 ($219.04 / sqft )

15068 105th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This property has everything you need and more! No repairs to worry about no hoa no flood zone 2026 dishwasher 2025 metal roof 2025 gutters w/transferrable warranty & leaf filters 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713899
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Ferrara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 165th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$272,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

9630 165th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Designed with multi generational living in mind, this 55+ community home in Hilltop Estates offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenienceideal for anyone who want to stay close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16160 97th Terr Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$225,000.00 ($170.20 / sqft )

16160 97th Terr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fabulous two bedroom, two bath residence nestled on nearly ONE FULL ACRE in the desirable Orange Blossom Hills of Summerfield, Florida. The property consists of two lots totaling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107893
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sharon Bassett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9494 144th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

9494 144th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious and Move In Ready! This brand new 4 bedroom, 2 full bath double wide mobile home offers a welcoming 1,492 sq ft of living space, perfect for families or those who love to spread out. Make it

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388219
  2. Provided by PETER ADAMS
  3. Contact Peter Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin