Active
Property Photos
210 La Casa  210
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 210 La Casa  210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

Address: 210 La Casa 210, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

New Price! Beautiful end unit condo in excellent move in ready condition! New price! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers an updated kitchen with a new ceiling & lighting, modern cabinets and stainless steel appliances, along with remodeled baths with newer vanities and granite countertops. The primary bedroom has an en suite bath and a spacious walk in closet with nice views of the lawn and trees. Natural light fills the living space, and double sliding glass doors open to a 7 x 20 covered porch overlooking peaceful oak trees and landscaped groundsan ideal spot to relax and enjoy the view. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy maintenance living. A/C replaced 2023. The community features include sidewalks, a clubhouse, tennis & shuffleboard courts, pool, and beautifully maintained grounds. Convenient Central Florida location with easy access to Hwy 27 & State Rd 60 close to shopping, medical, restaurants and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: P4938129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 La Casa 210
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jonathan Turner
  • Association Phone: 863-508-1072
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LA CASA CONDOMINIUM OR BK 1732 PG 1083-1137 BLDG NO 3 UNIT CH-210 & AN UNDIVIDED 1.60% SHARE OF ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-13-927010-032100
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 128 La Casa  , LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$125,000.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

128 La Casa Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,120 sq. ft. condominium offering ground floor convenience and modern style in the serene La Casa community of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144544
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 La Casa  202, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$119,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

202 La Casa 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

** This home can be purchased with no income verification needed!** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable La Casa community of Lake Wales. Offering conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957347
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  3. Contact Lisa Matheny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 La Casa  224, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$99,900.00 ($95.14 / sqft )

224 La Casa 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING CONDOMINIUM This second level, 2 BD/ 2 BA condo offers an open floor that extends to the screen room overlooking the large, shady manicured lawn. Attractive wood look plank flooring continues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936783
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 La Casa  6, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$109,000.00 ($86.51 / sqft )

127 La Casa 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO Modern and stylish updates in this ground level end unit give this 2 BD/ 2 BA classy comfort to enjoy a carefree lifestyle. The open concept plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936974
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 La Casa  133, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$99,900.00 ($79.29 / sqft )

133 La Casa 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Omg..... Huge price reduction on this outstanding condo unit.... Love living at la casa condo's!!! This is a great buy on a ground level end unit with nice views. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has been b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903107
  2. Provided by WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
  3. Contact Heidi Gravel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 Country Club Drive F-23, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$129,000.00 ($90.34 / sqft )

6203 Country Club Drive F-23 More Like This

This charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lake Wales Country Club offers exceptional value and is ready for immediate occupancy. Vacant and easy to show, its an ideal choic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458151
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dee Koulias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin