Active
Property Photos
123 Marlin Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 123 Marlin Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 123 Marlin Drive, ORMOND BY THE SEA, FL 32176

Description

Looking to enjoy the Salt Life? Great opportunity in Ormond by the Sea with this Furnished, Single Family 3/2/1 car garage home for rent in the Wonderful Neighborhood of Atlantic Shores. Home is just down the street from the Atlantic Ocean and Lagerheads Bar & Grill is right at the corner of A1A and Marlin, super location! This home has been recently updated with new Kitchen Cabinets, microwave, dishwasher and fixtures. There is a new Farmer's sink with a window overlooking the large, fenced backyard and home has been recently painted inside and out. There us a new Washer & Dryer for your personal use, and you'll love the interior decor which is "Beachside Chic," most everything is provided but your personal items and a small dog is welcome too! This is close to several Parks, Publix, Restaurants and only 1 mile to Sea Bridge fishing dock on the Intracoastal Waterway. Home can be rented for 6 months and 1 day or longer, lawn care is included plus Water up to $75.00, may consider other concessions for utilities depending on length of stay. Call today to schedule your private tour, ready for occupancy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318189 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 123 Marlin Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1293.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 322102000190
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 497 Grandview Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

497 Grandview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming home is just steps away from the ocean, offering the perfect retreat for beach lovers. Brand new roof (Nov. of 2024)! The house boasts an open floor plan with high ceilings that give a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315415
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2 More Like This

Beautiful ground floor direct ocean front unit! Newly updated and sure to please!! Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086455
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b More Like This

Newly remodeled two bedroom unit with direct ocean views to give you memories to last forever. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2900.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086456
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,700.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a More Like This

Updated open floor plan condo with granite and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms with sleeper sofa. Gorgeous views and wrap around balcony. All the comforts of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5 More Like This

Garden style condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach!!!! Views of pool and ocean!! Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath has everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach, with a view of the pool and Ocean. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath offers 2 New King Beds! It overlooks the sparkling pool and beautifully groomed courtyard. It is fully stocked with everything you need to have a wonderful vacation. Bring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086516
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$3,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6 More Like This

Beautifully decorated condo on the ground floor offering two bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom has King size bed and the master bathroom has a walk in shower. Guest room offers 2 twins.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,700.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6b More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath overlooks the sparkling pool and beautifully maintained courtyard Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2700.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$3,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW KITCHEN!!! This condo now offers an open floor plan downstairs with a completely new kitchen and 1/2 bath. It is sure to please!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086534
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin