Active
Property Photos
632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 632 Marina Point Drive 6320, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114

Description

Wake up to breathtaking panoramic views from this 2BR/2.5BA waterfront condo located on a private peninsula along the Halifax River. This spacious residence features a desirable floorplan with expansive water views from nearly every room. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets from the oversized private balcony overlooking the marina, river, and city lights. The kitchen offers granite countertops, updated appliances, and ample cabinet space. Open living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This condo offers a great opportunity for a buyer to add their own personal touches and updates, with some TLC needed including paint and minor improvements. Residents enjoy a gated waterfront community with a private pool, clubhouse, elevator access, underground parking, and boat slips subject to availability. Conveniently located near the beach, downtown Daytona Beach, restaurants, shopping, parks, and the Riverfront Esplanade.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 632 Marina Point Drive 6320
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2031 / -81.0097
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Provided by: 3 DOT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rodolphe Brun
  • 386-235-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1658.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: LISA CAMPBELL
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 632 MARINA POINT CONDO PHASE I MB 38 PG 117 PER OR 2354 PG 388 PER OR 4768 PG 4770 PER OR 6512 PGS 2217-2218 PER OR 6589 PG 4327
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4536230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 6320
  • View: Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MULTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 732 Marina Point Drive 7320, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$439,900.00 ($236.51 / sqft )

732 Marina Point Drive 7320 Virtual Tour More Like This

MANY UPDATES/IMPROVEMENTS in a SPECTACULAR SETTING! Enjoy manatees, dolphins, seabirds, sunrises, sunsets, passing boats/yachts, fireworks & breathtaking intracoastal views from your living area, spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210791
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Marina Point Drive 5240, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$400,000.00

524 Marina Point Drive 5240 More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise where the river, boats and marine life will be your daily view from this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath waterfront unit! The unit boasts both north and south facing views to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213469
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Marina Point Drive 533, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$359,000.00 ($226.50 / sqft )

533 Marina Point Drive 533 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own this newer riverfront gem in a premium location along the halifax river. Dock your boat at your balcony in the community marina located in a safe harbor between

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219097
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Marina Point Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$375,000.00 ($248.02 / sqft )

522 Marina Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at Marina Point, a private gated community located at the mouth of the Halifax Marina in Daytona Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222476
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Marina Point Drive 7320, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$439,900.00 ($236.51 / sqft )

732 Marina Point Drive 7320 Virtual Tour More Like This

MANY UPDATES/IMPROVEMENTS in a SPECTACULAR SETTING! Enjoy manatees, dolphins, seabirds, sunrises, sunsets,passing boats/yachts, fireworks & breathtaking intracoastal views from your living area, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: V4941531
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Marina Point Drive 533, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$359,000.00 ($226.50 / sqft )

533 Marina Point Drive 533 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945496
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Marina Point Drive 632, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$385,000.00 ($232.21 / sqft )

632 Marina Point Drive 632 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking panoramic views from this 2BR/2.5BA waterfront condo located on a private peninsula along the Halifax River. This spacious residence features a desirable floorplan with expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226280
  2. Provided by 3 Dot Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin